Dorchester, MA Vital Records to the end of 1825 [Births]
Report of the Records Commisioners
City Document 59-1890
City of Boston
Published 1891
Surnames Starting with L to W

Free Trial - Ancestry.com World Deluxe Membership

---------------------------------------------------------------



Records to the end of 1710 Typed and listed below, more will be added over time.



Lamb
Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas born Feb. 9, 1689/90

Lane
Hannah Daughter of Thomas born Feb. 21, 1679
Seth Son of Samuell & Bethyah born June 20, 1707

Laurence
Ebenezer Son of Nicolas born 24: 3: 1667
Ebenezer Son of Nicolas born Jan. 8, 1684
Nathaniel Son of Nicolas born 10: 6: 1660
Nicholas Son of Nicholas born 26: 4: 1662
Patience Daughter of Nichlas born 18: 4: 1658
Patience Daughter of Nicholas born Aug. 12, 1682
Rebekah Daughter of Nicolas born 1: 7: 1664

Leadbeter
Sarah Daughter of Increase & sarah born Aug. 2, 1706

Leadbetter
Increase Son of Henry born January 20, 1672
Israel Son of Henry born Oct. 10, 1678
Katharine Daughter of Henry born 28: 2: 1662
Sarah Daughter of Henry born 20: 11: 1659

Ledbeter
Henry Son of Incresa & Sarah born Dec. 1, 1702
Waitstill Daughter of Increse & Sarah born Sept. 26, 1708

Ledbetter
Deliverance Daughter of Henry born 9: 2: 1667
Henry Son of Henry born 16: 8: 1664

Leedes
Consider Son of Joseph & Mary born July 2, 1695
Hopestill Son of Joseph & Mary born June 11, 1702
Joseph Son of Josheph & Mary born Jan 10, 1693/4
Mary Daughter of Samuell & Elizabeth born July 20, 1706

Leeds
Elizabeth Daughter of Joseph born Sept. 7, 1684
John Son of Joseph & Mary born Apr. 10, 1699
Nathaniel Son of Joseph born Apr. 27, 1682
Prudence Daughter of Nathanell & Elizabeth born Aug. 25, 1706
Rebecah Daughter of Joseph born Nov. 8, 1686
Samuel Son of Joseph born Dec. 19, 1679
Samuel Son of Samll & Elizabeth born Nov. 15, 1709

Leichfield
Ann Daughter of Thomas born Aug. 18, 1678

Lewes
Barakiah Son of John & Ann born Oct. 28, 1710
Ebnezer Son of John born May 29, 1705
Hannah Daughter of John born June first, 1678
John Son of John & Ann born Jan. 18, 1702/3

Lewis
Jonathan Son of John & Anne born Dec. 6, 1708
Thankfull Daughter of John born Sept. 9, 1680

Lieon
Zachariah Son of Nathaniel born Apr. 26, 1691

Lion
Bathsheba Daughter of Thomas born July 14, 1691
Eliab Son of Peter born July 12, 1673
Free-Grace Son of Peter born Aug. 18, 1677
Israel Son of Peter born 21: 8: 1666

Long
Alwen Son of Joseph born 28: 9: 1673
Hannah Daughter of Joseph born 3: 12: 1671
Joseph Son of Joseph born 31: 6: 1669
Mary Daughter of Joseph born 9: 4: 1665
Sarah Daughter of Joseph born 3: 7: 1667

Lues
Mary Daughter of John born Apr. 1, 1701

Lyde
John Son of Henery & Revackah born Feb. 19, 1711/10

Lyon
Ebenezer Son of Peter born 20: 12: 1660
Elhanan Son of Peter born 23: 7: 1652
Elhanan Son of Peter born May 4, 1690
Elizabeth Daughter of Ebenezer born May 3, 1689
George Son of Thomas & Johannah born June 3, 1696
Goerge Son of George born 16: 10: 1662
Hannah Daughter of Thomas & Johannah born Apr. 27, 1699
Henry Son of Thomas born Aug. 29, 1703
Jane Daughter of Peter Jr. born July 8, 1688
Johanah Daughter of Thomas & Johannah born Aug. 28, 1693
Mary Daughter of Peter born 4: 9: 1650
Mehetable Daughter of Peter born 23: 8: 1669
Nathaniel Son of Peter born 28: 10: 1654
Peter Son of Peter born Dec. 19, 1686
Susanna dau of Peter born 25: 1: 1658
Thomas Son of George born 10: 1: 1665
Thomas Son of Thomas born May 20, 1701

Man
Beariah Son of Samuell Jr. & Ziporah born May 15, 1708
Ebenezer Son of Samuel & Ziporah born Apr. 1, 1707
Marcy (twin to Samuell) Daughter of Samuell & Ziporah born Sept. 10, 1705
Richard Son of Samuel & Zepporah born Jan. 25, 1711/10
Samuell (twin to Marcy) Son of Samuell & Ziporah born Sept. 10, 1705
Zipporah Daughter of Samnel & Zipporah born Dec. 12, 1709

Mares
Henry Son of Henry born 20: 7: 1670

Mason
Eilenor Wood Daughter of Contantt born May 9, 1692
John Son of Content born May 17, 1688
John Son of John born July 18, 1680
Sarah Daughter of John born July 4, 1682

Mather
Catheren Daughter of Timothy born 6: 11: 1656
Elieser Son of Richard & Katheria born 1638.
Elizabeth Daughter of Richard born Nov. 20, 1682
Joseph Son of Richard born Feb. 29, 1686
Joseph Son of Timothy born 25: 3: 1661
Katharine Daughter of Joseph born July 4, 1690
Nathaniel Son of Timothy born 2: 7: 1658
Richard Son of Timothy born 22: 10: 1653
Samuel Son of Richard born Jan. 3, 1684
Samuel Son of Timothy born 5: 7: 1651
Timothy Son of Richard born Mar. 20, 1681

Maudsley
Joseph Son of John & Elisabeth born 1638.

Maxfeld
John Son of John & Elizabeth born Oct. 3, 1703

Maxfield
John Son of Samuel born 13: 6: 1671
Mary Daughter of Samuel born 27: 9: 1673
Richard Son of Samuel born Sept. 18, 1692
Samuell Son of John born July 5, 1705
Sarah Daughter of Samuel born July 1, 1680

Maxfilde
Mehetable Daughter of Samuel born Sept. 10, 1677

Maxford
Samuel Son of Samuel born May 27, 1682

Maxwell
Ebenezer Son of Samuel born Nov. 20, 1675

Mead
Thomas Son of Israel born 16: 8: 1670

Mearsfeld
Robert Son of Bengeman born Apr. 26, 1693

Merifeeld
Benjamin Son of Benjamin & Prudence born Nov. 15, 1695

Merifield
Benjamin Son of Henry born 11: 10: 1658
Hannah Daughter of John born Dec. 6, 1670
John Son of John born Feb. 10, 1665
Mary Daughter of John born Mar. 26, 1667
Sarah Daughter of John born May 14, 1669
Thomas Son of John born Jan. 1, 1672
Zaehariah Son of Benjamin & Prudence born June 26, 1701

Merrifield
Martha Daughter of Benjamin & Prudence born Mar. 20, 1698

Meryfeeld
Joseph Son of John born Aug. 6, 1675

Millet
John Son of Thomas & Mary born the 8 (5) 1635.
Jonathan Son of Thomas & Mary born 27 (5) 1638 & dyed 15 (6) 1638.
Mary Daughter of Thomas& Mary born 26 (6) 1639.
Mehitabel Daughter of Thomas & Mary born 14 (1) 1641.

Mills
Steven Son of Edward born mar. 11, 1689/90

Minot
Elizabeth Daughter of John & Mary born Feb. 24, 1696/7
Elizabeth Daughter of John & Mary born June 6, 1699
Elizabeth Daughter of Stephen born after his death the 10th day of June 1672
George Son of John born Nov. 2, 1703
Israel Son of John born Aug. 12, 1676
John Son of John born Oct. 10, 1672
Joshua Son of John born Dec. 25, 1674
Joshua Son of John born Dec. 27, 1677
Martah Daughter of John born 22: 7: 1657
Mary Daughter of John & Mary born Mar. 9, 1708

Minott
Elizabeth Daughter of John & Mary born Feb. 23, 1711/10
Elizabeth Daughter of Mr. Stephen born 9: 9: 1663
George Son of James born 14: 4: 1656
George Son of John born Feb. 16, 1682
Israel Son of James born 28: 8: 1658
James Son of James born 2: 2: 1659
Jerusha Daughter of John born Jan. 28, 1679
Jonathan Son of Stephen born 22: 7: 1658
Mary Daughter of John & Sarah born Dec. 28, 1705
Mehetable Daughter of Stephen born 14: 4: 1665
Samuel Son of John born 3: 5: 1665
Samuel Son of Samuel born Nov. 23, 1688
Stephen Son of John born 10: 6: 1662
William Son of James born 18: 7: 1662

Miriam
Unnise Daughter of James & Miriam born Aug. 28, 1709

Moadsile
Susanah S of Thomas & Susanah born Dec. 13, 1691

Moadslie
Increase Son of Increase born Mar. 23, 1691

Modesley
Mary Daughter of Thomas born 31: 10: 1660

Modsley
Abigail Daughter of John & Hannah born July 28, 1709
Jonathan Son of Thomas born Oct. 28, 1678
Joseph Son of Thomas born Apr. 17, 1681
Margret Daughter of Thomas & revekah born Sept. 14, 1709
Silence Daughter of Thomas & Susannah born Sept. 19, 1699

Modsly
Samuell SOn of Thomas & Susannah born Aug. 6, 1697
Sarah Daughter of Increase born Jan. 2, 1689/90

Morah
Josiah Son of Hezekiahs & Sarah born Dec., 1705

Morrice
Martha (parents not listed) born Mar. 9, 1694

Morse
Amitee Daughter of Joseph & Ametee born Nov. 9, 1710
John Son of Joship & Amity born Apr. 24, 1708

Mory
Daniel Son of Daniel born Apr. 4, 1688

Moseley
Unite Son of Thomas born 5: 3: 1671

Mosely
Ebenezer Son of Thomas born 4: 7: 1673
ELizabeth Daughter of Thomas born 19: 12: 1668
John Son of John & Hannah born May 7, 1701
John Son of Thomas born Apr. 9, 1676
Rebecca Daughter of Thomas & Rebecca born May 24, 1701
Thomas Son of Thomes born 12: 1: 1666

Moseman
Timothy Son of Timothy & Sarah born Mar. 5, 1709/10

Moses
Mary Daughter of Thomas born 2: 3: 1665

Mosley
Ebenezer Son of Ebenezer & Elizabeth born May 19, 1695

Mosly
Clarke Son of John born Feb. 12, 1706/7
Elizabeth Daughter of Ebenezer & Elizabeth born Jan. 15, 1696/7
Hannah Daughter of John born Nov. 5, 1702
Mary Daughter of Ebenezer & Hannah born July 14, 1707
Samuell Son of Ebenezer & Elizabeth born dead June 7, 1700
Samuell Son of Ebenezer & Hannah born Aug. 15, 1708
Sarah Daughter of Ebenezer & Elizabeth born July 23, 1702
Sarah Daughter of John born Last of December, 1703
Sasanah Daughter of Thomas & Rebeka born Apr. 21, 1705
Thankfull Daughter of Thomas & Susana born July 23, 1695
Thomas Son of Thomas & Rebecca born Sept. 11, 1702

Mosman
Sarah Daughter of Timothy & Sarah born Sept 8, 1707

Mostman
Anna Daughter of Timothy & Susanah born May 13, 1705
Samuell Son of Timiothy & Sarah born Feb. 26, 1702 3

Mounk
Abigail Daughter of Elias & Hope born May 15, 1708

Munch
George Son of Elias & Hope born May 1, 1696

Munings
Hannah Daughter of Mahalaleel born 23: 7: 1657

Munk
Christover Son of Elizah & Hop born May 10, 1702

Munke
Free Love Daughter of Elies & Hope born May 2, 1704

Munnigs
Hopestill Son of Edmund & Mary born 15 (2) 1637.
Returne Son of Edmund & Mary born 7 (7) 1640.
Take heed Son of Edmund & Mary born 20 (8) 1642.

OKally
Joshua Son of Peter born Nov. 3, 1688

Osborne
Recompence Son of Wm. & Frodiswerd born May 26 being sabbath day about six of the Clocke in the afternoone.

Paison
Hannah Daughter of Samuel & Mary born Jan. 12, 1711/10

Pall
Ebnizer Son of Ebinizer & Hannah born Feb. 3, 1706/7
Isaac Son of Samuell & Hannah born Sept. 19, 1703
Ruth Daughter of Samuel & Hannah born Jan. 2, 1694/5
Samuel Son of Samuell & Hannah born Nov. 10, 1698

Parson
Ephraim Son of Ephraim born mar 26, 1693
Phillip Son of Samuell & Mary born Feb. 29, 1704
Samuell Son of Samuell & Mary born Spet 4, 1693
Susanah Daughter of Epherem & Cathrin born June 28, 1703

Pason
Ann Daughter of Samuel & Marah born Feb. 3, 1691/2
Edward Son of Samuel & Mary born June 21, 1695
Johanna Daughter of John born 18: 7: 1670
John Son of John born July 17, 1676
Mary Daughter of Ephraim born July 23, 1685
Priscilla Daughter of John born July 28, 1674
Prudence Daughter of John born Mar. 1, 1680
Ruth Daughter of Ephraim & Katherine born Apr. 7, 1695
Sarah Daughter of Ephraim born Oct. 22, 1686

Patten
David Son of David & Mary born Oct. 27, 1694
Gershon Son of David & Mary born Jan. 21, 1691/2

Patton
Susannah Daughter of David & Mary born Sept. 23, 1696

Paul
Abiel Son of Samuel born Nov. 22, 1690
Ebenezer Son of Paul born May 1, 1680
Elizabeth Daughter of Ebenezer & Hannah born Aug. 23, 1710
Hannah Daughter of Samuel born 8: 9: 1672
Mary Daughter of Ebenezer & Hannah born Nov. 9, 1704
Priscilla Daughter of Samuel born June 11, 1682
Samuel Son of Samuel born 13: 9: 1670
Susannah D. of Samuel born July 15, 1685

Paule
Elizabeth Daughter of Samuel born Oct. 10, 1677
Mary Daughter of Samuel born Mar. 27, 1675

Payson
Dorcas Daughter of Samuell & Mary born Jan. 17, 1698
George Son of Samuell & Mary born Dec. 12, 1701
Henery Son of Ephraim & Katherine, 1697
Jonathan Son of Epheaim & Katherine born Aug. 17, 1699
Jonathan Son of John born Aug. 18, 1678
Mary D of Samuell & Mary born Apr. 9, 1697
Mary Daughter of Samuel born Mar. 9, 1688/9
Ruth Daughter of Ephraim born Mar. 2, 1688/9
Sarah Daughter of Samuel born Oct. 12, 1690

Pearce
Abiah Daughter of John & Parnell born 17 (5) 1633.
Abigail Daughter of John & Abigail born Aug. 20, 1694
Deborah Daughter of Robert & Anne born (12) 1639 & dyed 15 (2) 1640.
John Son of John & Abigail born Apr. 5, 1707
John Son of John & Parnell born 3 (1) 1634 & dyed the 30 (1) 1634.
Joseph Son of John & Parnell born 30 (8) 1631.
Mary Daughter of John & Abigil born Apr. 29, 1696
Mary Daughter of John & Mary born 6 (1) 1638.
Nehemyah Son of John & Mary born 17 (11) 1631.
Nehemyah Son of John & Parnell born 12 (5) 1637 & dyed (8) 1639.
Samuel Son of Thomas born July 28, 1676
Sarah Daughter of John & Abigail born Aug. 29, 1698

Pearse
Thomas Son of Thomas born 21: 6: 1662

Pearson
Ane Daughter of Damuell born Jan. 18, 1707/8

Peirce
Ann Daughter of John & Abigail born Jan. 18, 1700 or 01
Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas born June 18, 1682
Hanah Daughter of Thomas born June 9, 1685
John Son of Thomas born 27: 8: 1668
Robert Son of Thomas born Apr. 26, 1673
Samuell Son of John & Abigail born Oct. 30, 1702
Sarah Daughter of Thomas born Apr. 5, 1679

Pellton
John Son of Robert & Rebecca born Dec. 9, 1700

Pelton
Charity Daughter of John born Jan. 2, 1682
Christian Daughter of John born June 5, 1678
Deliverance Daughter of Samuel born July 31, 1680
Hepsibah Daughter of Robert & Revekah born Sept. 3d, 1709
Ithamer Son of Samuel born Mar. 3, 1686
John Son of John born 25. 2m, 1685
John Son of Robert & Rebecca born June 24, 1698
John Son of Samuel born Jan. 9, 1682
Mary Daughter of Samuel born May 29, 1678
Robert Son of John Pelton Jr. born Jan. 1, 1675
Samuel Son of Samuel born Jan. 26, 1675
Susanah Daughter of Robert & Rebecka born Sept 3, 1706
Susannah Daughter of John born Aug., 1680
Timothy Son of Robert & Revecake born Nov. 22, 1703

Phillips
Israel Son of John & Joanna born 3 (4) 1642 & dyed (7) 1743.
John Son of John & Joanna born (2) 1635.
Mary Daughter of John & Joanna born (2) 1633 & dyed (4) 1640.
Mary Daughter of John & Joanna born (2) 1636 & dyed (2) 1636.

Pierce
Hannah Daughter of John & Abigail born Oct. 16, 1709
John Son of Thomas born 27: 8: 1667
Naphtilie Son of Thomas & Sarah born July 1, 1709

Pierse
Mary Daughter of Thomas born 15: 1: 1665

Pilsberry
Deborah Daughter of Wm. & Dorothie born 16 (2) 1642.
Job Son of Willm & Dorothie born 16 (8) 1643.

Pimer
Matthew Son of Matthew & Mary born Feb. 20, 1704
Thomas Son of Mathew & Mary born May 23, 1705

Pitchar
Eliakim Son of Edward & Jane born July 23, 1709

Pitcher
Abijah Son of Edward & Jane born Dec. 29, 1710

Place
Enoch Son of Enoch born 18: 7: 1658
Peter Son of Enoch born 16: 12: 1660

Plimly
Thomas Son of Thomas born Nov. 27, 1686

Plum
Samuel Plum Son of Susanah Hall born Dec. 15, 1689

Plumb
Samuel Son of John born 29: 11: 1659
Waiting dau of John born 14: 9: 1657

Pole
Theophilus Son of Mr. William born 27: 3: 1660

Pond
Elizabeth (twin to Martha) dau of William born 17: 12: 1657
George Son of William born 20: 11: 1665
Judith Daughter of William born 16: 8: 1659
Martah Daughter of Robert born 13: 2: 1660
Martha (twin to Elizabeth) dau of William born 17: 12: 1657
Mary Daughter of Robert born 14: 5: 1657
Mindwell Daughter of William born 24: 6: 1667
Thankfull Daughter of William born 15: 11: 1661
Zipporah Daughter of Mary (dupated father as John Goodall) Dec. 31, 1687 or 88

Pope
Alice Daughter of Thomas born Dec. 23, 1676
Experience Son of Thomas born June 21, 1675
Henry Son of Thomas born Dec. 20, 1673
Jeane Daughter of John born may 23, 1677
Jemminah Daughter of Ralph & Rachall born Nov. 3, 1703
Jerusha Daughter of Ralph & Rachel born Oct. 13, 1701
John Son of John & Jane born 30 (4) 1635.
John Son of John born 1: 5: 1658
John Son of Ralph born Jan., 1707/8
Nathan Son of John & Jane his wife dyed 1641.
Palph Son of Ralph born Nov. 10, 1705
Rachel Daughter of Ralph & Rachell born Dec. 8, 1699
Thomas Son of John & Alice born 27 (10) 1643.
Thomas Son of Thomas born 26: 10: 1670
Wilmontan Son of Thomas born May 21, 1672

Preson
John Son of John & Mary born Sept. 9, 1703

Presson
Daniel Son of Daniel & Aibiall born Dec. 10, 1693
John Son of Daniel born Nov. 12, 1676
Mary Daughter of Daniel Jr. born Sept. 1, 1675

Preston
Abigail Daughter of John & Mary born Sept. 17, 1705
Daniel Son of Daniel born Aug. 15, 1689
Deliverance Daughter of Daniel born July 14, 1683
Elisabeth Daughter of Daniell born Sept. 7, 1692
Elizabeth Daughter of Daniel born Dec. 14, 1687
Elizabeth Daughter of Daniel born Sept. 29, 1684
Margaret Daughter of Daniel born Jan. 23, 1680
Marrgrett Daughter of John & Mary born Jun 26, 1708
Mary Daughter of John & Mary born Mar. 28, 1702
Preserved Son of John & Mary born Apr. 17, 1710
Relese Daughter of Daniel born Apr. 29, 1691
Remember Son of Daniel born Nov. 4, 1678

Price
Debter Son of Francis & Mary born July 12, 1707
Gurnell Son of Frances & Mary born Apr. 17, 1704
Mary Daughter of Frances & Mary born June 13, 1702

Prise
Frances Son of Frances & Mary born Apr. 29, 1709

Proctor
Abigail Daughter ofGeorge & Edeth born 24 (6) 1637.
Samuel Son of George & Edeth born 8 (9) 1640.
Thomas Son of George & Edeth born 16 (10) 1637.

Pufer
Meream Daughter of John & Mary born Aug. 14, 1702
Ruth Daughter of James & Abigail born Mar. 11, 1704

Puffer
Abigail Daughter of James & Abigail born Nov. 20, 1696
Hannah Daughter of James & Abigail born Nov. 9, 1709
Hester Daughter of James & Abigail born May 29, 1699
John Son of John & Mary born Oct. 3, 1698
Mary Daughter of John & Mary born Nov. 3, 1706

Pumry
Mary Daughter of Joshua & repent born Sept. 13, 1710

Rawson
Ebenezer Son of William born Apr. 13, 1691
Edward Son of William born Apr. 29, 1692
Mathaniel Son of William born Nov. 4, 1689
Thankfull Daughter of William born Aug. 6, 1688

Redman
Mercu Daughter of Robert born 23: 3: 1661
Prudence Daughter of Robert born 17: 5: 1658
Thankfull Daughter of Charlos born Apr. 14, 1701

Riale
Samuel Son of William & Mary born Aug. 7, 1696

Riall
Hannah Daughter of William born Aug. 7, 1677
Joseph Son of Isaac & Wautstill born May 13, 1695
Samuel Son of Isaac born July 21, 1677

Rialls
Mary Daughter of Isaac born 8: 7: 1670

Rice
Mary Daughter of Ebenezer & Bethyah born Mar. 3, 1699

Rigbee
Silance Daughter of Damuel born Sept. 22, 1678

Rigby
John Son of Samuel born Aug. 19, 1676
Susannah Daughter of Samuel born 1: 11: 1669

Robason
John Son of James born Apr. 17, 1675

Robbinson
Abigail Daughter of Thomas born Apr. 23, 1693

Robboson
James Son of John & Mary born May 19, 1704

Robbson
Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas & Rebecca born June 10, 1702

Roberts
Henry Son of Henry born Aug. 20, 1679
Henry Son of Henry born June 6, 1677
Henry Son of Henry born Nov. 20, 1680
Sarah Daughter of Henry born Aprill the 11th, 1687

Robinson
Ebenezer Son of James born July 15, 1682
Henry Son of James born June 21: 1678, Died the next day
James Son of James born 8: 9: 1665
John Son of John & Mary born Mar. 20, 1706/7
Martha Daughter of Thomas & Rebecca born Sept. 7, 1699
Mary Daughter of James born Mar. 17, 1673
Mary Daughter of Samuel & Mary born Mar. 26, 1710
Mary Daughter of Samuel born 11: 6: 1668
Mary Daughter of Thomas & Rebecca born Mar. 2d, 1696
Samuel Son of James born 17th of September 1670
Samuel Son of Samuel born 13: 4: 1666
Samuel Son of Thomas born Mar. 31, 1688
Sarrah Daughter of Thomas & Rebeckah born May 15, 1698
Thamas Son of Thomas & Rebeckah born Sept. 15, 1694
Thomas Son of James born 15th Apr. 1668
Thomas Son of Thomas born Dev. 29, 1689
William Son of Samuell & Mary born Feb. 15, 1706/7

Rogers
Mehetable Daughter of Jeremiah born 6: 8: 1658

Roson
Ann Daughter of William & Ann born Aug. 28, 1693

Rush
Elizabeth Daughter of Jasper born 24: 8: 1653
Preserved Son of Jasper born 24: 7: 1851
Thankfull Daughter of Jasper born ye 21: 5: 1657

Ryal
Ruth Daughter of Isaac born 2: 9: 1668
William Son of Isaac & Elizabeth born May 10, 1710

Ryall
Ebenezer Son of James born Jan. 30, 1683
Isaac Son of Isaac born 10: 3: 1682
Jacob Son of William born June 29, 1682
Jerusha Daughter of Isaac born Jan 15, 1683
Martah Daughter of William born Sept. 6, 1679
Robert Son of Isaac born Jan. 12, 1687 or 1688
Sarah Daughter of William born Dec. 15, 1687
Waitstill Daughter of William born July 25, 1685
William Son of Isaac born Mar. 17, 1680

Ryoll
Jeremiah Daughter of William born Jan. 13, 1692/3

Salesbury
Susannah Daughter of William born 27: 2: 1662
William Son of William born 14: 5: 1659

Sanders
John Son of John & Mary born Apr. 17, 1708
John Son of John born Dec. 13, 1677
John Son of John born Jany 17th, 1709/10
Joshua Son of Robert born 17: 1: 1658 or 1659
Nathaniel Son of John born June 24, 1679
Sarah Daughter of Jahn & Mary born June 2, 1705

Searkes
Robert Son of Robert & Rebaccah born Juley 3, 1705

Searl
Ezbin Son of Robert born 18: 1: (Called march), 1674
Robert Son of Robert born 2: 5: 1671

Searle
Abigaill Daughter of Jabez & Thankfull born Sept. 2d, 1706
Deborah (twin to Rebecca) Daughter of Robert & Rebecca born Feb. 15, 1700
Deborah Daughter of Robert born Apr. 4, 1677
Esther Daughter of Jabez & Thankfull born Nov. 12, 1704
Ezbon Son of Robert born 24: 12: 1669
Jabez Son of Robert born Mar. 13, 1678
Mary Daughter of Robert & Reveca born Dec. 21, 1701
Nathaniel Son of Robert born 9: 4: 1662
Rachell Daughter of Jabez & Thankfull born Feb. 16, 1702/3
Rebecca (twin to Deborah) Daughter of Robert & Rebecca born Feb. 15, 1700
Robert Son of Robert born 24: 1: 1667
Salter Son of Robert & Rebacca born July 9, 1696

Seavas
Mary Daughter of Joshua & Mercy born Feb. 26, 1708/9

Serle
Salter Son of Joseph born 26: 4: 1664

Severs
Joshua Son of Joshua & Mercy born Jan. 5, 1710/11

Shepard
John Son of Jakap born Feb. 25, 1704
Josheph Son of Jacob born Feb. 7, 1807/8

Shepherd
Benjamin Son of Jacob & Mary born Dec. 24, 1710

Shipard
Thomas Son of Jacobe born Mar. 24, 1706

Skellton
Edward Son of Thomas & Jane born Oct. 25, 1698

Smead
William Son of William born 18: 5: 1660

Smith
Abigail Daughter of John Smith Quartermaster born 31: 6: 1668
Deliverance Dou. of John born 21: 11: 1660
Joseph Son of John Smith (Quarter-Master) born 30: 3: 1671: Died about a Munth after.
Mary Smith the daugt of Lawrence Smith & Mary born 28 (12) 1642.
Ralph Son of Dr. Henry & Hannah born Dec. 30, 1698
Samuel Son of John born 18: 1: 1658 or 1659
Samuel Son of John born 26: 10: 1662
Sarah Daughter of Quarter Master Smith born 9: 2: 1665
Waitstill Daughter of John born 11: 10: 1658

Spur
Elisabeth Daughter of Robert & Elizabeth born June 1, 1692
Robert Son of Robert born 21: 2: 1661
Robert Son of Robert born Dec. 29, 1689
Thomas Son of Robert born May 12, 1687

Spure
Elizabeth Daughter of Robert born 4: 11: 1658
John Son of John born Oct. 12, 1677
Joseph Son of John born Sept. 2, 1679

Spurr
Sarah Daughter of Robert Jr. & Elizabeth born Aug. 26, 1710

Spurre
Patience Daughter of Robert born 27: 5: 1664

Stanton
John Son of Thomas & Elizabeth born Aug. 12, 1704
Mary Daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth born Feb. 2, 1708/9
Prudence Daughter of Robert born 14: 4: 1659
Thomas Son of Thomas & Elizabeth born Aug. 19, 1706

Stiles
Beniam Son of John & Mary born Mar. 14, 1708
Elizabeth Daughter of John & Mary born May 20, 1704
John Son of Robert born 15: 2: 1669
Joseph Son of John & Mary born Jan. 9, 1705-6
Mary Daughter of John & Maty born Aug. 2, 1709

Stone
David Son of David & Sarah born Nov. 11, 1709

Story
Dorothy Daughter of Joshua & Alice born Aug. 25, 1693
Joshuae Son of Joshuae & Alse born Nov. 26, 1695

Stoughton
Elizabeth (twin to Mary) Daughter of Nicholas born Mar. 16, 1676 or 77
Mary (twin to Elizabeth) Daughter of Nicholas born Mar. 16, 1676 or 77

Strong
Susanah Daughter of Samuel born Feb. 22, 1687 or 88

Sumner
Abigail Daughter of Roger born 16: 9: 1657
Ann Daughter of Samuel born Aug. 28, 1678
Benjamin Son of Increase born Aug. 29, 1676
Ebenezer Son of Roger born May 28, 1678
Elizabeth Daughter of Samuel born Mar. 19, 1675
Increase Son of Increase born 15: 11: 1667
Increase Son of Samuel born 21: 6:, 1684 & Died 3: 7: 1684
Increase Son of Wm. Sumner & Mary born 23 (12) 1642.
John Son of Samuel born 1: 2: 1670
Mary Daughter of George born 12: 12: 1663
Mary Daughter of Samuel born 20: 1: 1664
Mehetable Daughter of Samuel born 24: 4: 1668
Mehitable Daughter of Increase born June 18, 1686
Nathaniel Son of Samuel born Nov. 9, 1680
Preserved Son of Samuel born 14: 3: 1660
Rebekah Daughter of Samuel born 3: 11: 1661
Roger Son of Increase born Apr. 24, 1680
Samuel Son of Increase born July 27, 1684
Samuel Son of Roger born 5: 12: 1658
Samuel Son of Samuel born 5: 1: 1666
Samuel Son of Samuel born 8: 1: (called March), 1674
Samuel Son of Wm. Sumner & Mary born 18 (3) 1638.
Sarah Daughter of Increase born 12: 3: 1669
Thankfull Dau. of Samuel born 9: 10: 1671
Thankfull Daughter of Increase born June 20, 1678

Sweeft
Persilah Daughter of Obidiah & Aibigail born Oct. 3, 1706

Swift
Abigail Daughter of Obadiah born Jan. 4, 1676
Elisabeth Daughter of Thomas Swift & Elisabeth born 26 (12) 1640.
Elizabeth Daughter of Obadiah born Jan. 4, 1679
Elizabeth Daughter of Obadiah born Sept. 7, 1675
Hopestill Son of Obadiah born 11: 1: 1674
James Son of Obadiah & Abigail born Nov. 1, 1696
Jane Daughter of Obi & Abigail born Dec. 9, 1703
Obadiah Son of Obadiah born 28: 11: 1670
Obadiah Son of Thomas Swift & Elisabeth born 16 (5) 1638.
Remember Daughter of Obadiah born 5: 10: 1661
Rest Daughter of Obadiah born 13: 10: 1662
Ruth Daughter of Thomas Swift & Elisabeth born 24 (6) 1643.
Susannah Daughter of Obadiah & Abigail born July 14, 1701
Thoamas Son of Thomas born 30: 5: 1659
Thomas Son of Thomas Swift & Elisabeth born 17 (4) 1635.

Tailor
James Son of James born Aug. 20, 1709
Stoughton Son of Mr. William born 18: 4: 1665

Talbott
Daniel Son of Georg & Mary born Mar. 7, 1709/10
Mary Daughter of Goerge & Mary born Mar. 24, 1708

Taplif
Jonathan Son of Clement Taplif & Sarah born (2) 1637.
Obedience Daughter of Clement Taplif & Sarah born (8) 1642.
Sarah Daughter of Clement Taplif & Sarah born (3) 1639.

Taply
Mehetable Daughter of Samuel born Aug. 15, 1673
Samuel Son of Samuel born Aug. 19, 1675

Taylor
Eliiah (twin to Elisha) Son of James born Mar. 17, 1686
Elisha (twin to Eliiah) Son of James born mar. 17, 1686
Mary Daughter of James born May 2, 1683

Thacher
Theodora Daughter of Peter born Nov. 1, 1678

Tiellston
Mindwell Daughter of Oneseforis born Sept. 14, 1690

Tileston
Elizabeth Daughter of Timothy born 29: 1: 1666

Tilestone
Cornelius Son of Timothy & Hannah born Feb. 2, 1708
John Son of Timothy & Hannah born Jan. 29, 1701
Onesephoras Son of Timothy & Hannah born Oct. 4, 1710
Sarah Daughter of Timothy born 7: 7: 1671
Timothy Son of Timothy & Hannah born Apr. 26, 1699

Tilistone
Cornelius Son of Timothy born 4: 7: 1668

Tilston
Calabe Son of Thomas & Mary born Dec. 21, 1708
Grace (twin to Steveng) Daughter of Onisipras born Nov. 19, 1694
Hannah Daughter of Timothy & Hannah born Feb. 13, 1702/3
Sarah Daughter of Thomas & Mary born Dec. 6, 1702
Steveng (twin to Grace) Son of Onisipras born Nov. 19, 1694
Thomas Son of Thomas & Mary born Mar. 19, 1701

Tilstone
Ann Daughter of Timothy born Dec. 17, 1681
Elizabeth Daughter of Timmithy & Hannah born July 13, 1705
James Son of Timothy born July 2, 1678
Mary Daughter of Thomas & Sarah born Dec. 9, 1705
Thomas Son of Timothy born Oct. 19, 1675

Toleman
Elizabeth Daughter of John born 14: 10: 1667
Jemimah Daughter of John & Susanah born May 4, 1698
John Son of John born 8: 2: 1671
Joseph Son of John born 6: 7: 1674
Mary D of Thomas & Experience born Oct. 4, 1697
Mary Daughter of Thomas born 26: 9: 1671
William Son of John born Sept. the 2t, 1687

Tolman
Ann Daughter of John born 2: 1: 1681
Aqulia Son of Samuell & Expearance born Oct. 6, 1705
Benjamin Son of John born Dec. 6, 1676
Bleefe Son of Thomas & Expra born Apr. 8, 1704
Daniel Son of Thomas born May 1, 1679
David Son of Thomas & Experience born Nov. 25, 1695
Ebenezer Son of John born Mar. 27, 1683
Elisabeth Daughter of Henry & Hannah born Oct. 2, 1706
Experance Daughter of Thomas & Experience born Nov. 28, 1707
Hannah Daughter of Henry & Hannah born Dec. 6, 1710
Hannah Daughter of Thomas & Sarah born 27 (5) 1642.
Henry Son of Henry & Hannah born Feb. 23, 1708/9
Henry Son of John born Mar. 4, 1678
Jerrusha Daughter of John & Susanah born Aug. 24, 1702
John Son of John Tolman & usanna Breeck born Apr. 6, 1700
Jonas Son of Daniel & Sarah born Jan. 6, 1709/10
Josiah Son of John & Susanah born Apr. 19, 1710
Nathaniel Son of Thoas & Experience born Dec. 22, 1691
Persilia Daughter of Dainell & Sarah born Dec. 27, 1708
Prescilla Daughter of Samuel & Experiance born Nov. 20, 1710
Rith Daughter of John born July 1st, 1685
Ruth Daughter of John & Susanah born Apr. 10, 1708
Samuel Son of Thomas born June 11, 1676
Samuell Son of Samuell & Expearience born Sept. 20, 1706
Samuell Son of Samuell & Experience born Dec. 14, 1707
Sarah Daughter of Samiel & Experiance born Sept. 3d, 1709
Timothy Son of Thamas & expearence born Jan. 10, 1693/4

Tompson
Samuell Son of Peter born June 15, 1700

Tomson
Aibagall Daughter of Petter & Aibagall born June 11, 1707

Toplif
Nathaniell Son of Samue & Pacience born Nov. 7, 1692

Toplife
Patience Daughter of Samuel born Jan. 24, 1677
Samuel Son of Samuell & Patience born May 30, 1695
Sarah Daughter of Samuel born Nov. 4, 1698
Thankfull Daughter of Samuel born Feb. 22, 1679

Topliff
Ebenezer Son of Samuel born Feb. 14, 1689/90

Topliffe
Jonathan SOn of Samuel born Sept. 23, 1682
Joseph Son of Samuel born Apr. 10, 1687
Waitstill Daughter of Samuel born Nov. 6, 1684

Tratt
James Son of Thomas born 2: 4: 1671
Mary Daughter of Thomas born 26: 11: 1656
Samuel Son of Thomas born 27: 6: 1660
Sarah Daughter of Thomas born 16: 11: 1653

Trescoot
John Son of John born Mar. 30, 1687

Trescot
Abiah Daughter of Samuel born Feb. 3, 1683
Ebenezer Son of Samuel born Apr. 20, 1680
Elizabeth Daughter of Samuel born Jan. 19, 1681
Elizabeth Daughter of William born 24: 4: 1665
Meetible Daughter of William & Mehitable born Apr. 8, 1708
William Son of John born Feb. first, 1678
William Son of John born July 18, 1680
Zachariah Son of John born May 12, 1682

Trescote
Dier Son of Samuel born Apr. 28, 1673
Jeremiah Son of Samuel born Oct. 6, 1676
Rebecah Daughter of John born Oct. 24, 1684
Samuel Son of Samuel born Apr. 27, 1675

Trescott
Abigail Daughter of William born 5: 9: 1656
Martha Daughter of William born 8: 11: 1660
Pacence Daughter of William & Mehitable born Oct. 26, 1706
Samuel Son of William born 4 (9) 1646
Sarah Daughter of William born 13: 7: 1662

Triscot
Abil Daughter of Samuel born Oct. 31, 1678
Elizabeth Daughter of John & Mary born May 22, 1694
Joseph Son of Joseph born Mar. 21, 1688/9
Sarah Daughter of Samuel born Mar. 5, 1683

Triscott
Charitie Daughter of William & Mehitable born Oct. 8, 1710
John Son of William born 21: 8: 1651
Maria Daughter of John born Mar. 17, 1692
Mary dau of William born 23: 2: 1649
Meriam Daughter of Joseph born Feb. 19, 1690
Patience Daughter of William born 7: 3: 1653
William Son of William & Mehitable born Aug. 8, 1709

Trot
Mary D. of Thomas born Jan. 23, 1682
Sarah Daughter of Samuell & Marcy born June 12, 1703
Sarah Daughter of Thomas born June 15, 1681

Trott
Hannah Daughter of Thomas & ---- born Sept. 1, 1699
James Son of James & Sarah born Sept. 25, 1707
John Son of Samll. & Mercie born Dec. 20, 1700
John Son of Thomas born 24: 9: 1664
John Son of Thomas born Juan 17, 1704
Mary Daughter of Samuell & Marcy born Nov. 7, 1707
Mercy Daughter of Samuel born Sept. 20, 1691
Samuell Son of Samuell & Mercia born Jan. 8, 1698
Samuell Son of Samuell born Mar 23, 1693
Sarah Daughter of Samuell & Marcia born Dec. 19, 1696
Sarah Daughter of James & Sarah born Jan. 9, 1705/6
Sarah Daughter of Samuel & Mercy born Oct. 21, 1710
Thankfull Daughter of Thomas born 5: 10: 1667
Thomas Son of Samuell & Mary born Sept. 13, 1705
Thomas Son of Tho. & Abigail born Sept. 25, 1701
Thomas Son of Thomas born Nov. 4, 1685

Trowbridg
Elizabeth Daughter of James born 12: 8: 1660
Mindwell Daughter of James born 20: 4: 1662

Tuchel
Hannah Daughter of Benjamin born 8: 8: 1660
Mary Daughter of Benjamin born 8: 1: 1658/9

Tucker
Abigaill Daughter of Joseph born Sept. 9, 1706
Experience Daughter of James born Aug. 19, 1676
Preserved Son of Joseph & Judeth born June 19, 1707

Turner
Increase Son of Jeofray & Isebell born 16 (8) 1642.
Praise Ever Son of Jeffrey & Isabell born 22 (0) 1640.

Upsal
Anna Daughter of Nicholas & Dorothie born 12) 1635.
Elisabeth Daughter of Nicholas & Dorothie born (12) 1637.
Experience Son of Nicholas & Dorothie born 19 (1) 1640.
Susanna Daughter of Nicholas & Dorothie born 7 (12) 1639.

Vose
Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas born 8: 6: 1661

Wadsworth
Timothy Son of Samuel born 19: 1: 1666

Wainwright
Anna Daughter of Thomas born 15: 1: 1658/9

Wait
Jonathan Son of Susannah (no father listed) born Feb. 23, 1699

Wales
Content Daughter of John born 14: 3: 1659
Eliezer Son of Timothy born 25: 10: 1657
Elizabeth Daughter of John born 1: 5: 1662
Elizabeth Daughter of Samuel born born Jan. 9, 1680
Elkanah Son of John born 16: 4: 1665
Hannah Daughter of Samuell & Hannah born Jan. 14, 1702/3
Jerijah Son of Samuel born Feb. 28, 1678
John Son of Samuel born Apr. 5, 1688
Jonathan Son of Samuell & Hannah born Dec. 29, 1701
Mary Daughter of Jeriah & Sarah born May 30, 1708
Samuel Son of Samuel born July 15, 1685
Sarah Daughter of Jgerigah & Sarah born Nov. 7, 1705
Sarah Daughter of Samuel born mar 5, 1683

Walldo
Zacheriah Son of Daniel & Susannah born Nov. 25, 1701

Walles
Mary Daughter of Jerijah & Sarah born Feb. 25, 1709/10

Way
Johnthan Son of Richard born 29: 10: 1867

Waye
Johannah Daughter of William born July 25, 1676

Webb
Beniamin Son of Samuell born Feb. 6, 1804/05
Ebenezer Son of Samuel & Mary born Apr. 13, 1701
Katherene Daughter of Samuell born Sept. 20, 1703
Mary Daughter of Samuell & Mary born Nov. 25, 1694
Thomas Son of Samuel & Mary born Aug. 26, 1691
Thomas Son of Samuel & Mary born May 8, 1699
Thomas Son of Samuell & MarySpet. 7, 1693
Zebulon Son of Samuell & Mary born last of Oct., 1697

Weeb
Gorge Son of Samuel & Mary born Feb. 10, 1695/6

Weeckes
Deleverance Daughter of Joseph & Sarah born July 14, 1707

Weekes
Abigail Daughter of Ammiell born Apr. 29, 1687
Amiel Son of Amiel born 15: 7: 1662
Amiel Son of Amiel born Feb. 26, 1682
Ebenezer Son of Amiel born May 15, 1665
Ebenezer Son of Joseph born Apr. 17, 1704
Elizabeth Daughter of Ammiel born 18: 8: 1657
George Son of William born 26: 9: 1658
Hannah Daughter of Amiel born May 14, 1676
Hannah Daughter of John born Feb. 28, 1677
Hannah Daughter of Joseph & Sarah born Apr. 6, 1695
Jane Daughter of William born 30: 7: 1662
Joseph Son of Amiel born Sept. 3, 1667
Renew Daughter of William born 12: 6: 1660
Repent Daughter of Joseph born Feb. 22, 1675
Samuel Son of John born Aug. 9, 1680
Sarah Daughter of John born Apr. 20, 1676
Submat Son of William born Feb. 3, 1671
Supply Son of Amiel born Aug. 26, 1671
Thankfull Daughter of Amiel born 24: 2: 1660
Thomas Son of Amiel born Nov. 20, 1673

Weeks
Elizabeth Daughter of Joseph & Sarah born Aug. 31, 1691
Elizabeth Daughter of William born 16: 7: 1653
Experience D of Joseph & Sarah born June 2, 1697
George Son of Amiell born Mar. 20, 1688/9
John Son of William born 23: 12: 1651
Joseph Son of Joseph & sarah born Oct. 19, 1701
Joseph Son of Joseph born 26: 1:: 1670
Mary Daughter of Joseph born 20: 3: 1668
Mary Daughter of William born 10: 7: 1656
Samuel Son of William born 25: 11: 1669
Sarrah Daughter of Joseph & Sarah born Apr. 3, 1693
Thankfull Daughter of Joseph & Sarah born Apr. 19, 1699
William Son of John born Mar. 23, 1689/90

Weesell
Jacobed Son of Olever & Sarah born Sept. 14, 1704

White
Abigail Daughter of Henry born Mar. 23, 1698
Annah Daughter of Henery & Mary born June 6, 1695
Ebenezer Son of James born July 3d, 1685
Edward Son of James born Aug. 4, 1683
Ichabod Son of James born 26th of April 1669 Dyed 12th of May 1669
James Son of James born May 29, 1679
Jerusha Daughter of Henry born Feb. 19, 1689/90
John Son of Edward & Patience born Feb. 25, 1708/9
John Son of James born 7: 4: 1670
Josiah Son of Henry & Mary born Dec. 30, 1693
Josiah Son of Henry born June 14, 1680
Martha Daughter of James born Aug. 28, 1675
Mary Daughter of John born 8: 8: 1666
rebekah Daughter of Henry & Mary born Dec. 10, 1696
Richard Son of James born Mar. 2, 1681
Sarah Daughter of Edward born Mar. 1, 1708 and died 3rd of March 1708
Sarah Daughter of Henry & Mary born Oct. 11, 1693
Sarah Daughter of Janes born 8: 10: 1665
Submit Daughter of Henry born Dec. 9, 1688
Thankfull Daughter of James born 18: 6: 1667
Thankfull Daughter of John born Jan. 18, 1677
William Son of Henry born Feb. 7, 1684

Wiat
David Son of Nathaniel born Sept. 27, 1689

Wiate
Benjamin son of Nathaniel & Mary born Feb. 21, 1699
MorreDath Daughter of Nathaniell & Mary born Feb. 4, 1693/4
Waitstill Daughter of Nathaniel & Mary born Jan. 3, 1691/2

Wiet
Jonathan Son of Nathaniel born May 27, 1677
Susannah Daughter of Nathaniel born Mar. 7, 1675

Wilell
Olever Son of Olever & Sarah born June 2, 1702

Williames
Zabadiah Son of Ebenezer & Mary born Mar. 22, 1706/7

Williams
Benonie Son of Ebenezer born Oct. 12, 1681 Died 18: 9: 1681
Ebenezer Son of Ebenezer born Mar. 13, 1677 or 78
Joshua Son of Ebenezer born July 25, 1675
Kattren Daughter of Thomas & Susana born May 12, 1696
Martha Daughter of Ebenezer & Mary born Jan. 15, 1704
Mary Daughter of Ebenezer & mary born June 22, 1710
Preserved Son of Nicolas & Mary born Oct. 20, 1707
Samuel Son of Ebenezer born Dec. 20, 1688
Susanah Daughter of Thomas & Susanah born Mar. 16, 1693/4
William Son of Thomas & Sussanah born Oct. 16, 1698

Willis
Hannah Daughter of Roger born Feb. 11, 1680

Winsworth
Mary Daughter of John & Elizabeth born Aug. 15, 1705

Wintworth
John Son of John & Elizabeth born Nov. 8, 1709

Wisell
Ebenezer Son of Oliver & Sarah born Mar. 3, 1699

Wisewell
Enoch Son of Enoch born Apr. 6, 1675
Mary Daughter of Enoch born Aug. 27, 1677

Wissell
Enoch Son of Oliver & Sarah Mar. 19, 1697

Wiswall
Enoch Son of Enoch born 10: 11: 1660
Hannah Daughter of Enoch born 6: 2: 1662
John Son of Enoch born 10: 10: 1658
John Son or John born Nov. 15, 1688
Oliver Son of Enos born 25: 11: 1664
Thomas Son of Olliver & Sarah born Aug. 2, 1692

Wiswel
Ebenezer (twin to Enoch) Son of Enoch born Feb. 25, 1682
Enoch (twin to Ebenezer) Son of Enoch born Feb. 25, 1682

Wiswell
Enoch Son of John born Jan. 7, 1685
Hannah Daughter of Oliver & Sarah born Jan. 18, 1694/5
Samuel Son of Oliver & Sarah born Apr. 3, 1707
Samuel Son of Sergeant Enoch Wiswell born Sept. 2, 1679
Susannah Daughter of Enoch born 2: 6: 1672

Withenton
Ann Daughter of Josheh & Deleverance born Jan. 31, 1693/4
Ann Daughter of Phillip & Thankfull born Feb. 25, 1704/05
Ebnezer Son of Ebnezer & Mary born Dec. 22, 1693
Henry Son of Phippip & Thankfull born Mar. 5, 1693/4
Hopstill Son of Richard & Sarah born Sept 2, 1707
Sarah Daughter of Phillipe & Thankfull born Aug. 17, 1702

Withington
Abia Daughter of Jospeh (late deceased) & Deliverence born Nov. 23, 1698
Abigail Daughter of Phillip & Thankfull born Nov. 28, 1698
Constant Daughter of Richard born 16: 9: 1661
Ebenezer Son of Phillip born Dec. 21, 1687
Elizabeth Daughter of John born Aug. 5, 1676
Elizabeth Daughter of Phillip & Thankfull born June, 1696
Elizabeth Daughter of Richard born 16: 2: 1666
Hanah Daughter of John born Dec. 19, 1686
Henry Son of Henry born Sept. 7, 1686
Henry SOn of Joseph & Deliverance born May 28, 1696
John Son of Richard & Sarah born Apr. 10, 1710
Joseph Son of Richard born 15: 4: 1668
Mary Daughter of John born 2: 10: 1673
Mary Daughter of John born Mar. 10, 1679
Mary Daughter of Phillip born Mar. 1, 1689/90
Philip Son of Richard born 26: 1: 1659
Richard Son of John born Aug. 1, 1680
Samuel Son of John born May 14, 1684
Sarah Daughter of Henry born Apr. 13, 1685
Silance Daughter of Henry (Late Desesed) born Apr. 19, 1688
Silence (twin to Submit) Daughter of John born Jan. 15, 1682 one died 29:11 other died 3:12:1682
Submit (twin to Silence) Daughter of John born Jan. 15, 1682 one died 29:11 other died 3:12:1682
Susanah Daughter of John born Feb. 18, 1689/90
Thankfull Daughter of Philipp born 1: 7: 1685
William Son of Phillip & Thankfull born Feb. 18, 1691

Wizall
Elizabeth Daughter of Enos born 28: 2: 1667
Hester Daughter of Enoch born 28: 10: 1669
Oliver Son of Enos born 27: 11: 1664

Wood
Bethiah Daughter of John & Elizabeth born Feb. 11, 1691/2
Elizabeth Daughter of John born Mar. 27, 1690
James Son of Contentt Mason born Apr. 18, 1694
William Son of Peter born May 7, 1688

Woodard
Samuell Son of Smith born Jan. 17, 1706/7
Submit Daughter of Smith born Dec. 7, 1704
Thakfull Daughter of Smith & Thankfull born Nov. 1, 1693

Wooderd
John Son of Smith & Thankfull born Mar. 26, 1702

Woodward
Abigail Daughter of Smith & Thankfull born Oct. 10, 1699
Deliverance D of Smith & Thankfull born Dec. 11, 1697
Hannah Daughter of Smith & his wife born Dec. 5, 1700
Joseph Son of Smith & Thankful born Oct. 27, 1709
Mary Daughter of Smith & Thankfull born Nov. 9, 1695
Sarah Daughter of Smith & Thankfull born Sept. 20, 1691

Worth
Sarah Daughter of James & Elizabeth born May 23, 1700

Wright
Mary Daughter of Henry & Elisabeth born 1 (2) 1635.
Samuel Son of Henry & Elisabeth born 14 (12) 1636.

Wyaitt
Edward Son of Nathaniel & Mary born Feb. 1, 1696/7

Wyat
Edward Son of Nathaniel born 5: 8: 1671
Nathaniel Son of Nathaniel born 26: 9: 1669

Wyst
Martha Daughter of Susanna (no father nentioned) born May 29, 1696



Return to [
Dorchester, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter