Dorchester, MA Vital Records to the end of 1825 [Births]
Report of the Records Commisioners
City Document 59-1890
City of Boston
Published 1891
Surnames Starting with A to K

Free Trial - Ancestry.com World Deluxe Membership

---------------------------------------------------------------



Records to the end of 1710 Typed and listed below, more will be added over time.


----
his eldest Son Joseph was born the last day of June 1667

Andrewes
Thankfull Daughter of Thomas born May 1, 1680

Andrews
Elizabeth Daughter of Josheph born Feb. 18, 1707/8
Hannah Daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth born Nov. 1st, 1709
John Son of Thomas born the last week in July, 1686
Joseph Son of Thomas born Dec. 22, 1675
Mary Daughter of John & Margaret born June 11, 1710
Phebe Daughter of Joseph born Mar. 25, 1706
Thomas Son of John & Margaret born Jan. 28, 1708/9
Thomas Son of Thomas born 31: 10: 1668

Anger
Bangman Son of Joseph & Elizabeth born June 21, 1704

Angier
Elizabeth Daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth born Dec. 8, 1694
Joseph Son of Joseph & Elizabeth born June 20, 1701
Margarett D of Joseph & Elizabeth born Mar. 21, 1697

Atherton
Anna Daughter of Cansider born Feb. 10, 1679
Anna Daughter of Humohry & Elizabeth born May 3, 1710
Elizabeth Daughter of Humpry & Elizabeth born Apr. 14, 1701
Elizabeth Daughter of Waching born Mar. 10, 1680
Humphrey Son of Conider born Jan. 26, 1672
Humpry Son of Humpry & Elizabeth born June 5, 1707
John Son of Consider born May 5, 1677
Patience Daughter of Waching born May 30, 1682
Sarah Daughter of Consider born May 8, 1683

Badcock
Caleb Son of Robert born 14: 6: 1660
Rachel Daughter of George born 8: 1: 1660

Badcocke
George Son of George born 26: 12: 1657
Nathaniel Son of Robert born 14: 4: 1657 or 1658

Baker
Abijah Son of John born Feb. 25, 1690
Elizabeth Daughter of John born July 18, 1684
Hannah Daughter of John & Hannah born May 10, 1709
Hannah Daughter of John born July 22, 1682
Hannah Daughter of Richard born 9: 11: 1662
James Son of John born Aug. 4, 1674
John Son of John born 25: 9: 1671
Mary Daughter of James & Judah born Nov. 22, 1708
Mary Daughter of John born 10: 9: 1670
Mary Daughter of John born Aug. 24, 1676
Mary Daughter of Richard & Faith was borne the 27 (2) 1643.
Sarah Daughter of John born 12: 5: 1668
Silence Daughter of John born 28: 5: 1666
Thankfull Daughter of John born Apr. 13, 1679

Bale
John Son of Benjamin born Feb. 25, 1674
Mary Daughter of Benjamin born Apr. 23, 1677

Ball
Abigail Daughter of Frances born 14: 6: 1667
Benjamin Son of Benjamin & Mehitable born Oct. 17, 1710
Benjamin Son of Frances born Aug. 30, 1675
Francis Son of Francis born 21: 12: 1669
John Son of Frances born 15: 2: 1665

Bally
Edward Son of Henry & Mary born May 14, 1690
Elizabeth Daughter of Henry & Mary born Dec. 14, 1685

Barber
Experience Daughter of James born Feb. 4, 1684
Paiene Daughter of James born Sept. 17, 1689

Barbor
Elizabeth Daughter of James born Aug. 4, 1681
James Son of James born Apr. 8, 1687

Bate
James Son of James born 15: 2: 1662

Bates
Margaret Daughter of James born 17: 5: 1664

Beaman
Elizabeth Daughter of Noah born Aug. 27, 1691
Sarah Daughter of Noah born July 23, 1686
Ziporah Daughter of John born Mar. 24, 1678

Beman
Elizabeth (twin to Patiens) Daughter of Noah born Dec. 15, 1688
John Son of John born Feb. 21, 1676
Katherine Daughter of Noah born Apr. 12, 1693
Patiens (twin to Elizabeth) Daughter of Noah born Dec. 15, 1688
Sarah Daughter of Gamaliel born 5: 12: 1658

Billing
Ann Daughter of Roger & his wife born Aug. 4, 1698
Bariah (twin to Bazeleel) Son of Ebenezer & Hannah born Dec. 24, 1692
Bezeleel (twin to Bariah) Son of Ebenezer & Hannah born Dec. 24, 1692
Ebenezer Son of Ebenezer born July 12, 1677
Elizabeth Daughter of Ebenezer born Mar. 8, 1683
Elizabeth Daughter of Roger & his wife born June 21, 1701
Elizabeth Daughter of Roger born 27: 8: 1659
Elkanah Son of Ebenezer & Hannah born Jan., 1698
Hannah D of Ebenezer born Jan. 3, 1697/8
John Son of Roger born Mar. 10, 1683
Jonathan Son of Ebenezer born Apr. 24, 1681
Mercy Daughter of Ebenezer born June 28, 1687
Moses Son of Roger & ---- born Nov. 20, 1696
Mray Daughter of Roger & Mary was borne the 10 (5) 1643 & dyed 4 (10) 1643.
Richard Son of EbenezerSept. 21, 1675
Roger Son of Roger born 18: 9: 1657
Samuel Son of Ebenezer & Hanah born Apr. 31, 1691
Sarah Daughter of Roger born Feb. 27, 1687 or 88
Steven Son of Roger born Aug. 27, 1691
William Son of Rodger born July 27, 1686
Zipporah Daughter of Ebenezer born Mar. 20, 1679
Zipporah Daughter of Roger born 21: 3: 1662

Billinge
Benjamin Son of Ebenezer born May 31, 1689
Hephzibah Daughter of Ebenezer born May 11, 1685
Joaseph Son of Roger born May 27, 1681
Rodger Son of Rodger born Jan. 9, 1684

Billings
Abigail Daughter of Roger & Sarah born Feb. 15, 1700
Hannah Daughter of Roger born Jan. 21, 1679
Isaac Son of Roger & Sarah born July 9, 1703
Jerucha Daughter of Ebnezer & Jerusha born Aug. 7, 1705
Mehitable Daughter of Rodger born Jan. 21, 1693/4

Birch
Experience Daughter of Joseph born Jan. 15, 1681
Jeremiah Son of Joseph born Jan. 2 & Died Jan. 3, 1677
Joseph Son of Joseph born 10: 11: 1673
Joseph Son of Joseph born Nov. 23, 1675
Mary Daughter of Joseph born 25: 2: 1672

Bird
Aaron Son of Joseph born Aug. 28, 1690
Ann Daughter of Thomas born 8: -: 1671
Bebee Daughter of James born May 22, 1686
Benjamin Son of Thomas born Apr. 13, 1686
Comfort Son of Joseph & Johannah born Feb. 3, 1702/3
Damarus Daughter of John born Sept. 18, 1675
Dightton Daughter of John born Nov. 10, 1687
Elizabeth Daughter of John born Jan. 4, 1682
George Son of James & Meram born Feb. 8, 1695/6
Hana Daughter of Joseph & Meriam born Aug. 2, 1692
Hannah Daughter of John born Dec. 16, 1677
Henry Son of James born Mar 20, 1689/90
James Son of James born 27: 10: 1671
John Son of John & Mary born June 22, 1709
John Son of John born 26: 10: 1670
John Son of Thomas & Ane was borne the 11 (1) 1641.
Joseph Son of Joseph & Johannah born May 28, 1698
Joseph Son of Thomas Jr. born 1: 8: 1666
Katharine Daughter of John born mar. 14, 1685
Mary Daughter of James & Mirriam born Aug. 21, 1698
Mary Daughter of Thomas born Jan. 26, 1674
Mercy Daughter of Thomas born Feb. 6, 1679
Mindwell Daughter of Abial & Mindwell born May 3, 1706
Miriam Daughter of James & Miriam born Jan. 4, 1700
Patience Daughter of Thomas born Nov. 19, 1681 Die Dec. 15 1681
Patience Daughter of Thomas born Nov. 27, 1683
Priscilla Daughter of James born Apr. 10, 1688
Samuel Son of John born Apr. 14, 1680
Sarah Daughter of Thomas born 24: 8: 1669
Silenc Daughter of John born Feb. 14, 1689/90
Submit Daughter of Thomas born May 13, 1678
Thamos Son of James born Jan. 1, 1692/3
Thankful Daughter of Joseph & Johannah born Dec. 15, 1710
Thankfull Daughter of Thomas born 6: 12: 1667
Thomas Son of Thomas & Anne was borne the 4 (3) 1640.
Thomas Son of Thomas born 11: 6: 1673
Unice Daughter of James born Oct. 16, 1680
William Son of John & Mary born Oct. 13, 1697

Bishep
Silence Daughter of James & Elizabeth born Aug. and died the same day, 1698

Bishepe
James Son of James born Mar. 30, 1705 and died same day.

Biship
James Son of James & Elizabeth born Dec. 4, 1707

Bishop
Elizabeth Daughter of James & Elizabeth born Aug. 2, 1693 & died the same Mo.
James Son of James & Elizabeth born Apr. 10, 1697
Mary Daughter of James & Elizabeth born July 9, 1694 and died the same day.
Repent Daughter of James & Mary born June 9, 1695
Samuel Son of James & Elizabeth born Mar. 8, 1702

Bishopp
Patience (twin to Waitstill) Daughter of James & Elizabeth born Aug. 6, 1700 died same day
Waitstill (twin to Patience) Daughter of James & Elizabeth born Aug. 6, 1700 died same day

Blackman
---- Son of Beniam & Jemanah born Juan, 24
Adam Son of John born 9: 10: 1670
Benjamin Son of John born 25: 10: 1665
Ebenezer Son of John Blackman & Jane Weekes born June 3, 1700
Eliakim Son of John born Mar. 26, 1689
Eliphalett Son of Benjamin & Jemima born Jan. 24, 1709
Elizabeth D of John & Jane born Sept. 9, 1697
Elizabeth Daughter of Bengman & Jemini born Dec. 6, 1694
George Son of Bengaman Blackman & Jemiah Breeck born Mar. 27, 1700
Hannah Daughter of John & Jane born Mar. 7, 1699
Hipsebeth Daughter of Bengman & Jemmianh born June 18, 1704
Jane Daughter of John & Jane born Feb. 20, 1693/4
John Son of John born 10 (6) 1656
John Son of John born Aug. 13, 1687
Jonathan Son of John born 1: 11: 1658
Joseph Son of John & Jane born Nov. 4, 1695
Joseph Son of John born 27: 4: 1661
Josiah Son of John born Mar. 3, 1690
Keziah Daughter of Bengeman & Jemimah born June 6, 1693
Marah Daughter of John & Jane born Apr. 30, 1692
Mary Daughter of Benigman & Jemianah born July 2, 1707
Renew Daughter of John & Jane born Aug. 23, 1704 and died 8 of Sept. 1704.
Samuell Son of John & Jane born Jan. 18, 1702/3
Susanah D of Benjamin & Jemimah born Nov. 21, 1697
Thankfull Daughter of John born Feb. 12, 1685

Blake
Ann Daughter of Joaeph & Meehiable born Mar. 3, 1705
Anna Daughter of William born 6: 1: 1652
Edward Son of William born 13: 2: 1662
Elizabeth Daughter of James born 3: 8: 1658
Elizabeth Daughter of James Jr. born Nov. 1, 1682 & Died 22: 9: 1682
Elizabeth Daughter of John & Hannah born Feb. 21, 1695/6
Elizabeth Daughter of Joseph & Metible born Dec. 5, 1693
Experience Daughter of William born 17: 4: 1665
Hanah Daughter of James born Sept. 16, 1685
Hannah Daughter of John & Hannah born Sept. 8, 1693
Hopstill Son of Joseph Jan. 11, 1690
Increase Son of James born June 8, 1699
James Son of James born 15: 6: 1652
James Son of James Jr. born Apr. 29, 1688
Jeremiah Son of Joseph & Mitable born Mar. 13, 1706/7
John Son of James born 16: 1: 1656 or 1657
John Son of John & Hannah born Apr. 23, 1698
John Son of John born Mar. 27, 1689
Jonathan Son of James born 12: 5: 1660
Joseph Son of James born 27: 6: 1667
Joseph Son of Joseph & Mehitable born Mar. 8, 1699
Joshua Son of John & Hannah born Mar. 11, 1700
Mary dau of William born 20: 1: 1654
Mary Daughter of John born Apr. 26, 1687
Mehitable Daughter of Joseph & Mehitable born Mar 23, 1695/6
Nahaniel Son of Willia, born 4: 5: 1659
Nathaniel Son of Joseph & Mehitable born Sept. 6, 1692
Ruth Daughter of Joseph & Mehitable born Dec. 20, 1702
Samuel Son of John born Sept. 26, 1691
Samuel Son of William born 14: 3: 1650
Sarah Daughter of James born 28: 12: 1665
Sarah Daughter of Joseph & Mehitable born July 14, 1709
William Son of William born 22: 12: 1656
Zipporah Daughter of Joseph & Mehitable born Jan. 8, 1701

Boulton
John Son of John born May 21, 1686
Sarah Daughter of John born Dec. 26, 1683

Bowker
Edmund Son of Edmund born 22: 12: 1661
ELizabeth Daughter of Edmund born 3: 5: 1659

Bradley
Caleb Son of John & Tamson born Mar., 1710
John Son of Nathan born Oct. 25, 1678
Mary Daughter of Nathan born 7: 5: 1667
Salathiel Son of John & Katherine was borne 16 (1) 1641 & dyed 1 (3) 1642.
Samuel Son of Nathan born Aug. 5, 1683
Susannah Daughter of Nathan born 13: 10: 1669

Bradly
Elizabeth Daughter of Nathan born Mar. 15, 1672 or 73
Lydia Daughter of Nathan & Lydia born Feb. 14, 1709/10
Mary Daughter of Nathan & Ruth born Dec. 2, 1700
Nathan Son of Nathan & Lidia born Jan. 12, 1702/3
Nathan Son of Nathan born Mar. 12, 1674 or 75
Ruth Daughter of Nathan & Lydia born June 29, 1705
Samuell Son of Nathan & Lydia born Oct. 5, 1707

Breake
Elizabeth Daughter of John born Sept. 20, 1676

Breck
Edward Son of Edward & Susannah born Feb. 24, 1708/9
Hannah Daughter of John born Nov. 21, 1686
Jemima Daughter of John born 17: 2: 1672
Samuel Son of Capt. John born Sept. 14, 1690

Brecke
Mary Daughter of Thomas born 17: 10: 1657
Nathaniel Son of John born Dec. first, 1684

Breecke
Edward Son of John born 7: 2: 1674

Brenton
Jane Daughter of Phillip & Elizabeth born Mar. 28, 1703

Brick
Elizabeth Daughter of Edward Brick & Susanna Wiesell born Apr. 30, 1700
Hannah Daughter of Edward & Susanah born Aug. 24, 1705
Mary Daughter of Edward & Susannah born Apr. 12, 1702

Bricke
John Son of John born Dec. 22, 1680
Robert Son of John born Dec. 8, 1682
Susanna Daughter of John born Nov. 9, 1678

Brintnall
Samuel Son of Samuel born May 20, 1689

Britton
---- Daughter of Philip & Elizabeth born Dec. 19, 1701

Brown
Dorcas Daughter of John born May 16, 1689
James Son of John Browne born Aug. 1, 1700
John Son of John & Marie born Feb. 5, 1691/2
John Son of John & Mary born Oct. 17, 1694
John Son of John born May 9, 1688

Browne
ELizabeth Daughter of Edmund born 31: 10: 1658
Experience D of John (wifes name not given) born May 21, 1697
John Son of John born Oct. 15, 1681 & Died the next day
Martah Daughter of John & Mary born Sept. 7, 1693
Mary Daughter of John born Jan. 26, 1707/8
Mary Daughter of John born Last of May, 1706
Samuel Son of Edmund born 15: 5: 1661
Samuel Son of John born Jan. 8, 1682
Samuell Son of John born Feb. 8, 1704/05

Burch
Elizabeth Daughter of Joseph born June 10, 1680

Burd
Ebenezer Son of James & Miriam born Mar. 5, 1708
James Son of James & Merem born June 24, 1703
Jean Daughter of John & Elizabeth born June 25, 1693
Jerrusha Daughter of Johan & Mary born June 10, 1700
Katren Daughter of Samuell & Sarah born Mar., 1705
Mehitable Daughter of Samuell & Sarah born Dec. 8, 1706
Pateince Daughter of Joseph & Joahanah born Apr. 4, 1705
Sarah Daughter of Samuell & Sarah born Sept. 4, 1708
Susanah Daughter of James & Miram born Jan. 3, 1705/6

Bute
Elizabeth Daughter of Nathaniel & Elizabeth born July 3, 1703

Butt
---- Son of Samuell & Sarah born Dec. 20, 1703
Abigail Daughter of Sheribiah & Silence born July 17, 1705
Berechiah (twin to Hannah) Son of Richard born Jan. 8, 1679
Deliverance Daughter of Richard born May 2, 1677
Hannah (twin to Berechier) Daughter of Richard born Jan. 8, 1679
Hannah Daughter of Sherebiah & Silence born July 9, 1699
Jerabiah Son of Richard born Sept. 18, 1675
Joseph Son of Richard born Mar. 14, 1684
Nathanel Son of Nathanel & Elizabeth born Apr. 24, 1710
Nathaniel Son of Richard born Dec. 2, 1670
Richard Son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth born Sept. 28, 1699
Samuel Son of Richard born Mar. 1, 1673 or 74
Samuell Son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth born Apr. 10, 1701
Sarah Daughter of Sameull & Sarah born July 22, 1701
Silence Daughter of Sheribah & Silence born Feb., 1702
Susanah Daughter of Nathanell & Elizabeth born Aug. 25, 1705

Caley
Ruth Daughter of Peter born Dec. 20, 1680

Cally
Hepzebeth Daughter of Peeter born Apr. 3, 1686
Susannah Daughter of Peter born Dec. 18, 1682

Calpe
Desier (twin to William) Son of Desier & Rebeckah born Aug. 13, 1694

Capan
Joanna Daughter of John & Radigon born 3 (8) 1638 & dyed 19 (9) 1638.
John Son of John & Radigon born 21 (8) 1639.

Capen
Ann Daughter of Preserved & Mary born May 9, 1703
Ann Daughter of Preserved born Nov. 12, 1692
Barnard Son of Barnard & Sarah born Feb. 5, 1705/6 and died the same day
Dorothy dau. of John born 13: 9: 1672
Dorothy Daughter of John (a second of that name) born 16: 7: 1673
Ebenezer Son of Preserved & Mary born Jan. 8, 1700
Ebenezer Son of Preserved & Mary born Sept. 6, 1698 and Died 16th same moneth
Ebenezer Son of Samuel born Apr. 30, 1682
Edward Son of Samuel born Sept. 24, 1683
Elizabeth Daughter of Deacon born 29: 10: 1666
Elizabeth Daughter of John born Mar. 21, 1682
Elizabeth Daughter of Samuell & Susannah born Sept. 28, 1698
Hanah Daughter of John born Oct. 21, 1684
Hannah Daughter of John born 1: 8: 1662
Hannah Daughter of Samuel & Ann born Mar. 1, 1695/6
Hopstill was born the last day if July, 1704 and died the same day.
Jobish Son of Samuell born Mar. 3, 1689/90 and died the same day.
John Son of Bernard born Feb. 18, 1677 and died the same day.
John Son of Bernard born July 1, 1685
John SOn of Preserved & Mary born Oct. 16, 1694
John Son of Samuel & Susanna born June 19, 1696
John Son of Samuel Jr. & Ann born Mar. 21, 1701
Jonathan Son of Samuel born Mar 17, 1691
Joseph Son of Barnard & Sarah born Oct. 27, 1707
Joseph Son of Bernard born Nov. 28, 1681
Joseph Son of John born 29: 10: 1658
Mary Daughter of Preserved born Mar. 28, 1683
Mary Daughter of Samuel born Sept. 23, 1679
Mary Daughter of Thomas born 26: 11: 1656
Preserved Son of John born 4: 1: 1656
Preserved Son of Preserved & sasanah born May 12, 1710
Purchas Son of John born Nov. 14, 1675
Purchase Son of Samuell born Aug. 17, 1703
Samuel Son of John born 23: 8: 1667
Samuel Son of Samuel born Feb. (Mo: 12) 1, 1673
Samuel Son of Samuel born mar. 1, 1686
Samuell Son of Samuell & Anna born July 6, 1698
Sarah Daughter of Bernard born Jan. 5, 1678
Sarah Daughter of John Jr. born 9: 10: 1670
Susanna Daughter of Samuel & Susanna born Sept. 5, 1693
Susannah Daughter of John Jr. born 16: 7: 1664
Thankful Daughter of John born 22: 2: 1669
Thankfull Daughter of Hope & Thankfull born Dec. 30, 1706

Capin
Barned Son of Barned born Mar. 26, 1676
Elizabeth Daughter of Preserved born Mar. 1, 1689/90
Hopestill Son of Samuel born Oct. 13, 1677
Samuel Son of Samuel born Nov. 4, 1675
Susanah Daughter of Samuel born Nov. 10, 1688

Capon
James Son of Bernard born 8: 2:, 1684

Cealey
Henry Son of Peter born July 18, 1683

Chandler
---- Son of Jothan & Elizabeth born Sept. 26, 1708
Hannah Daughter of Samuel born Aug. 29, 1675
Hester Daughter of Jothan & Hannah born Feb. 18, 1702/3
Hulda Daughter of Samuel born Mar. 31, 1687 or 88
John Son of Samuel born Oct. 24, 1671
Jonathan Son of Samuel born 3: 5: 1677
Joseph Son of Samuel born Oct. 30, 1673
Mary Daughter of Jonathan & Hannah born Nov. 7, 1704
Samuel Son of Samuel born Dec. 20, 1669

Chanler
Hannah Daughter of Johanathan & Hannah born Sept. 4, 1706

Chapley
Moses Son of William born 2: 6: 1663
Rebeca Daughter of William born 26: 11: 1669

Chaplin
Barbara Daughter of William born 15: 3: 1667
Elizabeth Daughter of William born June 1, 1681
Joseph Son of William born Sept. 6, 1677
William Son of William born 13: 1: 1673

Chapline
Mehetable Daughter of William born Feb. 22, 1674

Cheney
Bengaman Son of Bengaman born July 24, 1703
Deborah Daughter of Bengman & Martha born July 12, 1704

Cheny
Abiel Son of William born Nov. 26, 1681
Bengiman Son of Bengiman born Feb. 7, 1706/7
Benjamin Son of William born May 1, 1677
Jacob Son of Benjamin & Martha born Oct. 16, 1709
John Son of Benjamin & Martah born Oct. 21, 1700

Clap
Abigail Daughter of Edward born 27: 2: 1659
Bengman Son of Samuell & Mary born Oct. 17, 1707
Daniel (twin to Roger) Son of Desire born May 24, 1697
Desire Son of Desire born May 2, 1682 & Died May 6 1682
Ebenezer Son of Nathaniel born Oct. 25, 1678
Ebnezer Son of Ebnezer & Hannah born Oct. 4, 1705
Edward Son of Nehemaih born Dec. 20, 1678
Edward Son of Nehmiah born Dec. 9, 1680
Elisabeth Daughter of Roger & Joan born 22 (4) 1638.
Elizabeth Daughter of Ezra born Oct. 1, 1682
Elizabeth Daughter of Nathaniel born May 22, 1676
Elizabeth Daughter of Serjeant Samuel Clap born July 12, 1679
Experience Daughter of Desire born Nov. 30, 1683
Experience Daughter of Roger & Joan born 23 (6) 1640 & dyed a (9) 1640.
Experience Sau of Serg: Samuel born 28: 5: 1670
Ezrah Son of Edward & Prudence born 22 (3) 1640.
Hannah Daughter of Sergeant Samuel born 28: 7: 1666
Hannah Daughter of Serjeant Samuel born Sept. 13, 1681
Hopestill Son of Hopestill born Nov. 26, 1679
Jerijah Son of Hopestill born Feb. 15, 1688/9
John Son of Ebenezer & Hannah born Aug. 2, 1710
John Son of Samuel & Mary born June 28, 1701
John Son of Samuell & Mary born Sept. 12, 1706
Jonathan Son of Jonathan born 31: 6: 1673
Joshep Son of Samuell & Mary born July 24, 1705
Joshua Son of Edward born 12: 3: 1661
Judeth Daughter of Desire & ---- born Oct. 5, 1698
Judith Daughter of Ezra born May 6, 1680
Mary Daughter of Edward & Mary born Aug. 16, 1704
Mary Daughter of Hopstill born Sept. 22, 1685
Mary Daughter of Samuel & Mary born Apr. 29, 1699
Mehitable Daughter of Nathaniel born Aug. 30, 1684
Nathaniel SOn of Jonathan & Sarah born May 30, 1709
Nathaniel Son of Nathaniel born 20: 11: 1668
Nathaniell Son of Nicholas & Sarah born 15 (7) 1640.
Noah Son of Nicholas by his 2nd wife born 15: 5: 1667
Preserved Daughter of Desire born Aug. 8, 1688
Preserved Son of Son of Roger & Joan born 23 (9) 1643.
Prudence Daughter of Edward & Prudence born 28 (10) 1637.
Return Son of Sargent Samuel Clap born May 11, 1675
Roger (twin to Daniel) Son of Desire born May 24, 1697
Ruth Daughter of Hopestill born Oct. 10, 1682
Samuel Son of Roger & Joan born 11 (8) 1634.
Samuel Son of Samuel born 22: 12: 1661
Samuel Son of Samuell & Mary born Jan.16, 1704
Samuel Son of Serg: Samuel born 6: 6: 1668
Samuell Son of Samuell & Mary born May 27, 1700
Sarah Daughter of Desire born Mar 25, 1686
Sarah Daughter of Esra born July 20, 1677
Sarah Daughter of Nicholas & Sarah born 21 (10) 1637.
Sarah Daughter of Nicolas born Nov. 22, 1674
Submit Daughter of Nehemiah born Aug. 2, 1683
Suply Son of Hopstill born Dec. 25, 1686
Susannah Daughter Hopestill born 23: 10: 1673
Unight Son of Hopestill born Oct. 12, 1690
Unite Son of Roger born Thirteenth day of October 1656
Waytestill Son of Roger & Joan born 22 (8) 1641 & dyed 9 (6) 1643.
William Son of Desire born Oct. 19, 1680
William Son of Roger & Joan born the 2 (5) 1636 & dyed 22 (7) 1638.

Clape
Elizabeth Daughter of Hopestill born Feb. 29, 1675
Hannah Daughter of Ebenezer & Hannah born Nov. 28, 1707
Hannah Daughter of Samuell & Mary born Aug. 14, 1702
John Son of Sargent Samuel born May 8, 1677
Jonathan Son of Jonathan & Mary born Dec. 6, 1705
Sarah Daughter of Johathan & Sarah born June 7, 1704
William (twin to Desier) Son of Desier & Revackah born Aug. 13, 1694

Clapp
John Son of Nathaniel born 7: 2: 1671
John Son of Samuel born 16: 4: 1664
Jonathan Son of Deacon Edward born 23: 1: 1664
Supply Son of Roger born 30: 8: 1660

Clark
Elisabeth Daughter of Thomas & Mary born 22 (3) 1642.
Experience Daughter of Wm & Sarah born 20 (1) 1643.
Jonathan Son of Wm & Sarah born 1 (8) 1639.
Mehetabel Daughter of Thomas & Mary born 18 (2) 1640.
Nathaniel Son of Wm & Sarah born 27 (11) 1641.
Sarah Daughter of Willm & Sarah born 21 (4) 1638.

Clarke
Sarah Daughter of William born 19: 1: 1658/9
William Son of William born 3: 5: 1656

Clement
Joanna the daugher of Austin & Elisabeth born the 19 (9) 1638.
John Son of Austin & Elisabeth born 21 (8) 1639.
Samuel Son of Austin & Elisabeth born 29 (7) 1635.

Cock
Beniaman Son of John born Mar., 1705
Susannah Daughter of Robert & Submit born Nov. 25, 1698
Thomas Son of John born Aug. 22, 1697
William Son of Robert Jr. & Submitmay 27, 1694

Cocke
Joshep Son of John born Apr. 8, 1700
Submitt Daughter of John born Sept. 20, 1702

Collecot
Dependance Son of Richard & Thomasin born 5 (5) 1643.
Experience Daughter of Richard & Thomasin born 29 (7) 7 - 1641.

Coock
Jane Daughter of Robert Coock & Submitt Weekes born Apr. 29, 1700

Cook
Elisha SOn of Robert & Submit born Apr. 4, 1697
John Son of Robert & Submit born Nov. 25, 1698
Robert Son of Robert & Submit born Oct. 2d, 1695

Cooke
Thomas Son of Robert born May 19, 1680

Couiell
David Son of Joseph & Martha born Dec. 12, 1705

Covell
Anna Daughter of Joseph & Martah born Dec. 10, 1704

Cowell
Martah Daughter of Joseph & Martha born Jan. 1t., 1708/9

Crane
Elihu Son of William & Abigail born July 26, 1710
John Son of Henry born 30: 11: 1658
Ketuerah Daughter of William & Abigail born Dec. 27, 1708

Cunlith
Susanna Daughter of Henry & Susanna born the 15 (1) 1644.

Curtes
Elisabeth Daughter of Richard & Elisabeth born 17 (5) 1643.

Curtis
Isaac Son of Richard born 17: 4: 1658
Joseph Son of Richard born 4: 7: 1661

Daman
Elizabeth D of Joseph & Elizabeth born Jan. 8, 1697
Hannah Daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth born Apr. 1, 1701
John Son of Joseph & Elizabeth born June 10, 1699

Damforth
John Son of Thomas born 20: 8: 1664

Damon
Abigall Daughter of Joshep & Elizabeth born Oct. 8, 1705
Calap (twin to Joshaua) Son of Joseph & Elizabeth born Apr. 17, 1703 and died Apr. 25
Deborah Daughter of Joshepe & Elizabeth born Aug. 3, 1708
Joshaua (twin to Calep) Son of Joseph & Elizabeth born Apr. 17, 1703 and died Apr. 25

Danforth
Elijah Son of John born Nov. 30, 1683
Ephraim Son of John & Naomi born Aug. 5, 1699
Goerge Son of John & Elizabeth born Nov. 11, 1704 and died 17th of same 1704
Hannah Daughter of Reverend Mr. John Danforth & Elizabeth born Nov. 3, 1698
Israel Son of John born Oct. 14, 1687
John Son of John born Jan. 26, 1688/9
Mary (twin to Mehitable) Daughter of John & Elizabeth born Aug. 5, 1700
Mehitable (twin to Mary) Daughter of John & Elizabeth born Aug. 5, 1700
Samuel Son of Reverend Mr. John Danforth & Elizabeth born Nov. 12, 1696
Samuell Son of John & Naomi born Oct. 20, 1697
Stoten Son of Reverny Mr. John born July 24, 1702
Thomas Son of John born Nov. 3d or 4th, 1685

Daniel
Eliezer Son of William born 25: 5: 1657

Davenport
Abigaill Daughter of Charles born Mar 10, 1693
Charles Son of Charles & Waitstill born Feb. 15, 1700
Ebenezer Son of Ebenezer & Dorcas born Oct. 23, 1706
Ebenezer Son of Thomas born 26: 2: 1661
Eliah Son of Ebnezer & Dorcase born Sept. 26, 1703
Heaster Daughter of Ebenezer born Feb. 11, 1690
Hepzabath D of Ebenezer & Dorcas born Apr. 11, 1697
James Son of Ebenezer born mar. 1, 1693
John Son of John & Naomi born June 10, 1695
Jonathan Son of Thomas born 6: 1: 1658/9
Joseph Son of John & Maomi born Aug. 31, 1701
Mary Daughter of Charleus & Waitstill born Mar. 14, 1704
Meatable Daughter of John & Maomi born Aug. 30, 1705
Mehetable Daughter of Thomas born 14: 6: 1656
Paul Son of Charles born Jan. 30, 1683
Sarah Daughter of Charles born July 10, 1681
Sarah Daughter of Thomas & Mary born 28 (10) 1643.
Stephen Son of John & Namony born Oct. 8, 1703
Thankfull Daughter of Ebenezer & Dorcas born Mar. 8, 1700
Thomas Son of Charles & Waitstell born Aug. 22, 1695
Thomas Son of Charles born Jan. 13, 1687 or 88
Thomas Son of Jonathan born Dec. 10, 1681
Unice Daughter of Charles born June 20, 1679
Zerujah Daughter of Ebenezer & Dorkus born Feb. 14, 1694/5
Zivitha Daughter of Ebenezer born May 3, 1688

Davis
Richard Son of Richard born 26: 3: 1661
Richard Son of Richard born 5: 11: 1657

Ddavenport
Waitstill Daughter of Charles born July 18, 1689

Demouseday
Mary Daughter of Philip born July 27, 1683

Dickerman
Isaac Son of Thomas & ----- born (9) 1637.

Dier
Jonathan Son of John & Abigail (Ball) born Mar. 8, 1691

Eares
Elizabeth Daughter of Moses & Elizabeth born Sept. 29, 1693

Elder
Andrew Son of Daniel born 13: 1: 1671
Daniel Son of Daniel born Jan. 1, 1675
Lydia Daughter of Daniel born 10: 5: 1668
Lydia Daughter of Daniel born Jule 13, 1675
Remember Daughter of Daniel born 29: 4: 1669

Eldridge
Mary Daughter of Nathanell & Johannah born June 15, 1707

Eldrige
Edward (twin to Nathanell) Son of Nathanell & Susana born Mar. 1, 1705
Nathanell (twin to Edward) Son of Nathanell & Susana born Mar. 1, 1705

Ellen
Ann Daughter of Nicolas born 3: 11: 1657
Daniel Son of Daniel born July 22, 1677
Elizabeth Daughter of Daniel born Nov. 2, 1669
Ichabod Son of Daniel born Jan. 18, 1675
Martha Daughter of Daniel born Apr. 5, 1674
Mary Daughter of Daniel born Feb. 14, 1667
Nathaniel Son of Daniel born Oct. 20, 1671

Esti
Bengiam Son of Meaniam & Elizabeth born May 29, 1703
Ebenezer Son of Beniam born Oct. 15, 1705
Elizabeth Daughter of Beniam & Elizabeth born Jan. 10, 1708

Etheridge
Angellot Daughter of Nathaniel & Susannae born July 17, 1709

Evanes
Hannah Daughter of Matthias born Aug. 24, 1678
Thomas Son of Richard born Aug. 31, 1678

Evans
Alce Daughter of Thomas & Hannah born July 11, 1709
Mary Daughter of Richrad & Mary born 19 (11) 1640.
Matthias Son of Richard & Mary born 11 (12) 1643.
Sarah Daughter of Mathias & Silence born June 4, 1709

Evence
Abigail Daughter of Thomas & Hannah born Mar. 24, 1702/3
Ricahrd Son of Thomas & Hannah born Jan. 8, 1706/7

Evenes
Mary Daughter of Thomas & Hannah born Oct. 29, 1693

Evens
Ebenezer Son of Matthias born Jan. 21, 1679
Elizabeth D of Thomas & Hannah born Aug. 14, 1697
Hanah Daughter of Thomas born Dec. 29, 1689
Henery Son of Matthias & Silence born Oct. 16, 1710
John Son of Richard born mar. 9, 1687 or 88
Mary Daughter of Richard born 30: 9: 1671
Mary Daughter of Richard born June 8, 1673
Matthias Son of Matthias born 11: 3: 1670
Matthias Son of Richard born May 26, 1682
Rebeckah Daughter of Richard born Oct. 22, 1676
Richard Son of Richard born 8: 12: 1669
Susannah Daughter of Matthias born 10: 6: 1673
Thomas Son of Thomas born Dec. 10, 1687

Everden
George born Aug. 7, 1677

Everdon
John Son of John & Rachel born July 4, 1701

Everedden
Mary Daughter of Walter born Apr. 27, 1689

Everenden
Benjamin Son of Walter & Ruth born Aug. 7, 1696
Elizabeth Daughter of Walter born Mar. 21, 1685
Robert Son of Walter born Jan. 10, 1687 or 88

Evins
Mary Daughter of Thomas & Hannah born May 23, 1695

Fall
Jerrusha Daughter of Bengiamin Mercy Fall born Jan. 1, 1704/05

Farnsworth
Hannah Daughter of Joseph & Elisabeth born 14 (10) 1638.
Mary Daughter of Joseph & Elisabeth born 30 (1) 1637.
Rebeccah Daughter of Joseph & Elisabeth born 2 (11) 1639.
Ruth Daughter of Joseph & Elisabeth born 3 (4) 1642.

Farnum
Hanna Daughter of John & Elisabeth born 9 (9) 1642.
Joanna Daughter of John & Elisabeth born 3 (1) 1644.
Jonathan Son of John & Elisabeth born 16 (11) 1638.

Fenow
Elizabeth Daughter of John born May 7, 1707
Ruth Daughter of John & Rachell born May 30, 1705

Field
Elizabeth Daughter of Robert & Mary born Dec. 8, 1699

Fisher
Daniel Son of Daniel born 22: 10: 1663

Flint
Henry Son of Revernes Paster Mr. Joseph Flint born May 5, 1675
Henry Son of Revernes Paster Mr. Josiah born Feb. 9, 1673
Joshua Son of Reverend Paster Mr. Johiah Flint born Oct. 5, 1676
Mary Daughter of Rev. Paster Mr. Josiah born 18: 9: called November 1672
Thomas Son of Rev. Josiah Flint born July 11, 1680

Flynt
Dorothy Daughter of Josiah born May 11, 1678

Foster
Abigaill Daughter of Standfast born mar. 18, 1693
Anna Daughter of James born 27: 11: 1684
Comfort Son of Hopestill born 28: 7: 1658
Edward Son of Edward born Apr., 1706
Edward Son of Timothy born Jan. 22, 1682
Elisha Son of Standfast & Abigail born June 18, 1696
ELizabeth Daughter of James & Anna born Feb. 6, 1694/5
Elizabeth Daughter of Timothy born 8: 7: 1667
Elizabeth Daughter of Timothy born Oct. 13, 1688
Hatherly Son of Timothy born 2: 6: 1671
James Son of James & Hannah born Dec. 8, 1698
Jamimah Daughter of James born Dec. 9, 1690
John Son of Sergt. James born Feb. 9, 1688/9
Mary Daughter of James born June 17, 1675
Mary Daughter of James born Oct. 13, 1692
Mary Daughter of Standfast & Abigail born last day of Oct., 1700
Naomi Daughter of Timothy born 11: 12: 1668
Patience D. of James born Feb. 12, 1686
Prudence Daughter of Timothy born 3: 10: 1684
Rebecca Daughter of James & his wife born Sept. 14, 1700 died Sept. 28 1700
Rebecka Daughter of Timothy born Sept. 12, 1675
Robert Son of John born Aug. 20, 1709
Robertt Son of John born Nov. 26, 1707
Ruth Daughter of Timothy born 4: 6: 1664
Silence Daughter of James born Apr. 4, 1677
Standfast Son of Hopestill born 13: 9: 1660
Thankfull Daughter of James born July 15, 1704
Thankfull Daughter of James born Mar. 30, 1683
Thomas Son of Timothy born Nov. 3, 1686
Timothy Son of Edward & Jemima born Apr. 12, 1709
Timothy Son of Timothy born Jan. 8, 1681

Fower
Eliezer Son of Barnabas & Dynah born 8 (7) 1642.

French
John Son of John & Grace born 28 (12) 1640.
Thomas Son of John & Grace born 10 (5) 1643.

Fuller
Jonathan Son of Robt. & Anne born 15 (6) 1643.

Gallop
Joseph Son of Humphrey & Anne born anno 1633.

Garnesey
Elizabeth Daughter of John born Apr. 23, 1682

George
Abiel Son of Mary (widow of Nickales George Jr.) born Dec. 17, 1691
Elizabeth Daughter of Joshua born 9: 9: 1671
John Son of John & Mary born Oct. 5, 1680
William Son of Joshua born 4: 3: 1674

Geresey
Henry Son of John born July 16, 1679

Gernesey
John Son of John born Dec. 7, 1684

Gernsie
Hannah Daughter of John born July 25, 1676

Glover
Alexander Son of Nathaniel & Rachel born Nov. 23, 1710
Elizabeth Daughter of Nathaniel born Dec. 30, 1683
Hannah Daughter of Nathaniel & Rachel born Feb. 24, 1708/9
Hannah Daughter of Nathaniel born Dec. 3, 1681
John Son of John born May 6, 1689
John Son of Nathaniel born Sept. 18, 1687
Mary Daughter of Nathaniel born Apr. 12, 1679
Nathaniel Son of Nathaniel & Rachell born May, 1704
Nathaniel Son of Nathaniel born Feb. 24, 1674
Nathaniel Son of Nathaniel born Nov. 10, 1676
Pelatiah Son of John & Anne born the (7) 1636.
Rachall Daughter of Nathanell & Rachall born July 30, 1706
Rachell Daughter of Nathaniel & Rachel born Aug. 23, 1702
Thomas Son of Nathaniel born Dec. 26, 1690

Goodale
Elizabeth the Reputed Daughter of --- Pimer born Jan. 19, 1700
Mary Daughter of John born July 14, 1687

Gullever
Mary Daughter of Jonathan born Jan. 27, 1688/9

Gulliford
Jonathan Son of Anthony born 14: 6: 1659
Lydia Daughter of ---- born -----
Samuel Son of Anthony born 14: 12: 1650
Samuel Son of Anthony born 19: 4: 1653

Hall
Bashebah Daughter of Samuel born 8: 8: 1682, 1682
Elizabeth Daughter of Johanathan & Elizabeth born Aug. 2, 1703
Elizabeth Daughter of Jonathan & Elizabeth born May 23, 1694
Elizabeth Daughter of Richard born 20 (10) 1653
Hana Daughter of Jonathan & Elizabeth born Aug. 17, 1692
Hopstill Son of Jothanathan & Elizabeth born Mar. 18, 1706/7
Jonathan Son of Jonathan & Elizabeth born May 22, 1702
Jonathan Son of Richard born 8: 2: 1659
Joseph Son of Joseph & Silance born July 3, 1701
Martha Daughter of Jonathan & Elizabeth born Jan., 1699 and died the same day
Martha Daughter of Richard born 12 (6) 1648
Pelatiah Son of Joseph & Silence born Dec. 28, 1704
Perciala Daughter of Josha & Silence born Apr. 19, 1707
Prudence Daughter of Joseph born Feb. 3, 1687/8
Richard Son of Jonathan & Elizabeth born Mar. 2. 1705
Ruth Daughter of Samuel & Ruth born Feb. 17, 1711/10
Samuel Son of Richard born 1 (1) 1651
Samuell Son of Samuell born July 11, 1687
Sarah Daughter of Jonathan & Elizabeth born Sept. 19, 1696
Silence Daughter of Joseph & Silence born Dec. 20, 1695
Thomas Son of Joseph born Sept. 5, 1690

Hasley
James Son of James born Feb. 4, 1675

Hause
Desire Son of James & Damras born Apr. 9, 1694

Hawes
Ebenezer Son of Obadiah born 15: 10: 1668
James Son of Obadiah born 18: 10: 1664
Mary Daughter of Obahiah born 3: 8: 1666
Obadiah Son of Obadiah born 20 of August 1663
Rebecke Daughter of Obidiah & Rebecke born July 6, 1695/6
Richard Son of Obidiah born 19: 10: 1672
Ruth Daughter of Eleazer born 22: 9: 1670
Sarah Daughter of Obadiah born 29: 8: 1674

Haws
Ametee Daughter of James & Damaris born Apr. 22, 1709
Dameris Daughter of James & Dameris born July 25, 1696
Desire Daughter of Obiadiah born 30: 6: 1670
James Son of James & Damaras born Apr. 21, 1705
Mary Daughter of James & Dameris born Sept. 26, 1698
Stephen Son of Richard& Elizabeth born Nov. 3, 1707

Heirs
Moses Son of Moses born 10: 7: 1667

Henens
Mehitable Daughter of Joseph & Mary born Oct. 11, 1693

Hensha
Kathareene Daughter of Joshua born May 28, 1687
Patience Daughter of Samuel & Waitstil born Jan. 27, 1711/10
Samuel Son of Joshua born Apr. 1, 1682

Henshaw
Elizabeth Daughter of Joshua born Oct. 1st, 1684
John Son of Joshua born May 29, 1679

Henshes
Excirsise Daughter of Joshua & Elizabeth (Sumner) born Dec. 15, 1693

Henshiah
Elizabeth Daughter of Joshua born July 25, 1675
Thankfull Daughter of Joshua born Mar. 4, 1676 or 77

Heuins
Javcob Son of Joseph & Mehitable born Jan. 4, 1691/2

Heunes
Mehitable Daughter of Joseph & Mehitable born Dec. 7, 1693

Hewen
Benjamin Son of Joseph & Mehitable born Jan. 27, 1697/8

Hewes
Bethyel Daughter of Richard & Anne born 27 (5) 1637.
Constant Daughter of Richard & Anne born 17 (5) 1642.
Deliverance Daughter of Richard & Anne born 11 (4) 1640.
Elezer Son of Obidiah & Rebecke born Last of June, 1707
Elizabeth Daughter of James & Dameris born June 24, 1701

Hewin
Joseph Son of Joseph & Hehitable born Mar. 26, 1696
Joseph Son of Joseph & Mehitable born Feb. 26, 1701

Hewins
Joseph Son of Jacob born 20: 3: 1668

Hickes
Elizabeth Daughter of Samuel born Oct. 9, 1674
Mary Daughter of Samuel born Nov. 12, 1676
Samuel Son of Samuel born June 24, 1671

Hill
Hannah Daughter of John & Francis born 1641.
Isreal Son of Samuel born July 11, 1679
John Son of Samuel born Dec. 20, 1669
Josiah Son of Samuel born Jan. first, 1681
Martah Daughter of Samuel born Dec. 20, 1667
Mary Daughter of Samuel born Aug. 31, 1674
Mercy Daughter of John & Francis born 1642.
Nathaniel Son of Jonathan born May 7, 1676
Samuel Son of John & Francis born the yeare 1640.
Samuel Son of Samuel born Sept. 12, 1676
Thankfull Daughter of Samuel born Jan. 31, 1671
Thomas Son of Samuel born June the 8th, 1687

Hinshaw
William Son of Joshua born 2: 1: 1671

Hix
Sarah Daughter of Samuel born Mar. 12, 1681 or 82

Hixon
Walter Son of Richard & Hannah born June 15, 1705

Hobbee
John Son of John born July 20, 1685

Hobby
Hannah Daughter of John born July the 2t, 1687

Holebrook
John Son of John born 21: 7: 1664

Holman
Abigail Daughter of John & ----- born 1642.
John Son of John & Anne born 23 (12) 1637.
Thomas Son of John & ----- born 6 (6) 1641.

Holmes
Ebenezer Son of Ebenezer & Mary born Nov. 16, 1701
Joseph Son of Joseph born 6: 9: 1661
Mary Daughter of Ebenezer & Sarah born Feb. 2, 1693/4
Nathaniel Son of Ebenezer & Mary born Apr. 30, 1698
Submit Daughter of Ebenezer & Sarah born Dec. 12 and Died on the 14th, 1696

Homes
Elizabeth Daughter of Joseph born 25: 10: 1662
Elizabeth Daughter of Joseph born 8: 4: 1666
George Son of John born 26: 11: 1669
Mary Daughter of John born 24: 1: 1668
Nathaniel Son of Joseph born 21: 4: 1664
Nathaniel Son of Nathaniel born 15: 1: 1668
Pelog Son of Joseph born 24: 12: 1668
Rely Daughter of Joseph born 9: 6: 1672
Samuel Son of John born June 21, 1675
Sarah Daughter of John born 16: 9: 1665

Houghtin
Martha Daughter of Ralph & Mary born Feb. 3, 1692/3

Houghton
Mary Daughter of Ralph & Mary born June 30, 1695

How
Abraham Son of Isaac born Apr. 7, 1680
David (twin to Zeruih) Son of Israll & Tabatha born Apr. 19, 1695
Hanah Daughter of Isaac born Mar. 18, 1688/9
Isaac Son of Isaac born July 7, 1678
Israel Son of Israel born Sept. 24, 1676
James Son of Israel born Nov. 14, 1683
John Son of Israel born Sept. 18, 1681
Joseph Son of Israel born Mar. 22, 1688/9
Mary Daughter of Isaac & Submitt born Nov. 29, 1704
Nathaneel Son of Israel born Mar. 27, 1686
Samuel SOn of Isaak born Jule 17, 1685
Submit Daughter of Isaac & Submit born Apr. 10, 1707
Susanna Daughter of Israel born Nov. 11, 1678
Thomas Son of Isaac & Submitt born Oct. 22, 1709
Thomas Son of Jacca born Sept. 23, 1703
Timothie Son of Izreell born July 6, 1691
Zeruih (twin to David)D of Israll & Tabatha born Apr. 19, 1695

Huen
Mercy Daughter of Jacob born Jan. 28, 1681

Huens
Mary Daughter of Jacob born 9: 6: 1660

Huensm
Samuel Son of Jacob born 9: 6: 1658

Huin
Benjamin Son of Jacob born 4: 7: 1670

Huines
Hannah Daughter of Joseph & Mehitable born Apr. 10, 1703

Huins
Hannah Daughter of Jacob born 29: 2: 1665

Hull
Experience Daughter of Richard born 30: 11: 1661

Humfrey
James Son of Hopestill born Mar. 8, 1680
Mary Daughter of Hopestill born Feb. 26, 1681
Patience Daughter of Isaake born Feb. 19, 1686
Ruth Daughter of Hopestill born May 13, 1684 & died the same day.
Sarah Daughter of Hopestill born Sept. 17, 1686

Humohry
Elizabeth Daughter of Hopestill & Elizabeth born Oct. 19, 1699
Samuel Son of Hopstill born Aug. 27, 1691

Humorey
Jacobe Son of Isaac & Ruth born July 9, 1700

Humoreyes
Jonas Son of Hope & Elizabeth born Mar. 13, 1695/6

Humphrey
John Son of Hopestil born Dec. 31, 1688

Humphry
release D of Isaac & Ruth born Nov. 14, 1697

Humpre
Ruth Daughter of Isaack & Ruth born Aug. 4, 1693

Humpry
Isaac (twin to Katherine) Son of Iseau & Ruth born Dec. 23, 1695
Katherine (twin to Isaac) Daughter of Iseau & Ruth born Dec. 23, 1695

Jarom
Esable Daughter of Timothy & Abigail born Dec. 22, 1710

Jeadbetter
Ebenezer Son of Henry born May 10, 1676

Joanes
Ann Daughter of Samuel born Nov. 14, 1680 & then the mother Died.
David Son of David born 20: 7: 1664
Ebenezer Son of Samuel born Nov. 9, 1684
Hannah Daughter of Ebenezer born Apr. 7, 1689
Mary Daughter of Ebenezer born May 8, 1687
Samuel Son of Samuel born Aug. 19, 1682
Timothy Son of Samuel born Sept. 6, 1689

Joans
David Son of David born July 18, 1689
Ebenezer Son of Isaac born 20: 10: 1661
Elizabeth Daughter of David born 7: 7: 1662
Janothan Son of David born 9: 1: 1660
John Son of David born 8: 3: 1667
Prais-ever Son of David born 18: 9: 1671
Thomas Son of Isaac born 15: 1: 1659 or 60

Jonaes
Jonathan Son of David born May 29, 1683

Jones
Barbars (twin to Eydi) Daughter of Ebenezer & lydia born Jan. 29, 1698
Barbary Daughter of Ebenezer & Lidia born Aug. 10, 1702
Consider Son of Ebenezer born Nov. 7, 1703
Elenere Daughter of Ebenezer & Lydia born Dec., 1705
Elisabeth Daughter of Damuell born Sept. 12, 1692
Ester Daughter of Ebenezer & Lydia born July 7, 1696
Eydi (twin to Barbara) Daughter of Ebenezer & Lydia born Jan. 29, 1698
Hannah Daughter of Isaac born 20: 9: 1658
Hannah Daughter of Thomas & Ellen born 28 (1) 1636.
Ichabod Son of Ebenezer & Lydia born Feb. 4, 1694/5
Isaac Son of Jonathan & Rebeckah born Oct. 14, 1698
Nehemiah Son of Ebenezer born Aug. 29, 1697
Rebecca Daughter of Thomas & Ellen born 9 (12) 1641.
Rebecka Daughter of Ebenezer born Dec. 11, 1692
Rebekah D of Jonathan & Rebekah born Oct. 3d and died 6th of same, 1697
Ruth Daughter of Jonathan & Rebeckh born Oct. 26, 1695
Ruth Daughter of Jonathan born Aug. 28, 1704
Samuel Son of EbenezerMar. 5, 1691
Sarah Daughter of Jonathan born June 10, 1702
Silence Daughter of Ebenezer born June 12, 1701 and died the same day
Stephen Son of Stiuphen & Jane born June 19, 1707

Jordan
Thomas Son of Thomas & Olife born Mar. 19, 1708/9

Josdan
Alise Daughter of Thomas & Alise born Mar. 1, 1706/7

Kebby
Sheberiah Son of Henry born 2: 10: 1659

Kehoe
Christopher Son of Christopher & Elizabeth born Jan. 25, 1694/5

Kingslow
Eldad Son of John was borne 1638.
Renewed Daughter of John was borne 19 (1) 1644.



Return to [
Dorchester, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter