Watertown Births & Burialls recorded in Boston 1630 - 1644
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown





WATERTOWN

Births and burialls from ye yeare 1630 unto the yeare 1644.


John PICKRUM buried 10 (10) 1630.
Joseph GOSSE ye son of John & Sarah Gosse buried 10 (3) 1631.
Lidia ye daught of Abraham & Lidia BROWNE borne 22 (1) 1643.
Zorobabel son of Georg & Elisabeth PHILLIPS borne 5 (2) 1632.
Timothie son of Nicholas & Elinor KNAP 14 (10) 1632.
Isaac ye son of Isaac & Mary STERNE borne 6 (11) 1632.
Samuel ye son of Gregory & Alice TAYLOR borne 3 (2) buried 6 (2) 1632.
Elisabeth ye daught of John & Margaret ELLET borne 2 (12) 1633.
Sarah ye daughter of Robert & Sarah KEIES borne 26 (3) 1633.
Hannah ye daught of Edward & Margaret LAMB borne 27 (10) 1633.
Samuel ye son of John & Phebe PAGE borne 20 (6) 1633.
Jonathan ye son of George & Elisabeth PHILLIPS borne 16 (9) 1633.
Mary ye daught of Anthonie & Anne PERSE borne 28 (10) 1633.
Hannah ye daughter of John & Dorothie BROWNE borne 10 (7) 1634.
Pilgrim EDDIE ye daught of John & Amie Eddie borne 25 (6) 1634.
The child of John & Amie Eddy buried.
Abigail ye daught of Christopher & Mary GRANT borne 5 (12) 1634.
Joshua ye son of Nicholas & Elinor KNAP borne 5 (11) 1634.
Jonathan ye son of Robert LOCKWOOD and Susan his wife borne 10 (7) 1634.
Daniel ye son of John & Phebe PAGE borne 10 (6) 1634.
Sarah ye daught of John & Susan SIMSON borne 28 (3) 1634.
John ye son of William & Ammiel BARSHAM borne 8 (10) 1635,
Jonathan ye son of Abraham & Lidia BROWNE borne 15 (8) 1635.
James the son of James & Anne CUTLER borne 6 (9) 1635.
Mary ye daught of Edward & Margaret LAMB borne 10 (7) and buried 10 (9) 1636.
John ye son of John & Elisabeth LAWRENCE borne 14 (1) 1635.
James ye son of Edmund & Mary LEWIS borne 15 (11) 1635.
Hannah ye daught of Thomas & Jane MAYHEW borne 15 (4) 1635.
John ye son of Symon & Jone STONE borne 15 (6) 1635.
Sarah ye daught of Isaac & Mary STORIE borne 22 (7) 1635.
Elizabeth ye daught of John and Jane STOWERS borne 10 (2), buried 10 (10) 1635.
Lawrence ye son of Lawrence & Anne WATERS borne 14 (12) 1635.
John the son of John & Elinor WHITNEY borne 15 (5) 1635.
Mary BROWNE ye daught of John & Dorothie Browne borne 24 (1) 1636.
John BROWNE buried the 20 (4).
Elizabeth ye daught of Benjamin & Briget CRISP borne 8 (11) 1636.
John ye son of John & Margaret ELLET borne 12 (4) 1636.
John ye son of John & Amie EDDIE borne 16 (12) 1636.
Hannah ye daught of Hugh & Ester MASON borne 22 (7) 1636.
Bethiah ye daught of Thomas & Jane MAYHEW borne 6 (10) 1636.
Caleb ye son of Nicholas & Ellinor KNAP borne 20 (11) 1636.
Theophilus ye son of George & Elisabeth PHILLIPS borne 28 (3) 1636.
Deborah ye daught of Robert & Susan LOCKWOOD borne 12 (8) 1636.
Hannah ye daught of John & Susan SIMSON borne 25 (5) 1636.
John ye son of John & Margery TOMSON borne 10 (11) 1635, buried 10 (2) 1636.
Sarah ye daught of Lawrence & Anne WATERS 7 (10) 1636.
Anne the daught of William & Ammiel BARSHAM borne 7 (11) 1637.
Abigail ye daught of Henry & Anne BRIGHT borne 12 (8) 1637.
John ye son of Garret & Sarah CHURCH borne 10 (1) 1637.
Mary ye daught of John and Mary COOLIDG borne 14 (8) 1637.
Thomas COOPER buried 20 (4) 1637 being 80 yeares ould.
Mary ye daught of Nathaniel & Anne BOWMAN buried 10 (1) 1637.
Abigail the daught of Edward & Jane DIKES borne 2 (3) 1637.
Jonathan the son of Symon & Dorothie ELSE borne 20 (1) 1637.
Joseph the son of Edward & Rebecca GARFIELD borne 11 (7) 1637.
Joshua the son of Christopher & Mary GRANT borne 11 (4) 1637.
Hanna the daught of Timothy & Hanna HAWKINS borne 10 (4) 1637.
Jeremy the son of William & Margaret GUTTRIDGE borne 6 (1) 1637.
Elisabeth the daught of Robert & Grace JENNISON borne 12 (2) 1637.
John the son of Henry & Susan KEMBALL borne 5 (1) 1637.
Samuel the son of Edward & Margaret LAMB borne 3 (2) 1637.
Joseph the son of Joseph & Ester MOSSE borne 30 (2) 1637.
Jacob the son of Anthony & Anne PERSE borne 15 (7) 1637.
James the son of Thomas & Mary SMITH borne 18 (7) 1637.
Elisabeth the daughter of John & Jane STOWERS borne 14 (2) 1637.
Mary the daughter of Lawrence & Anne WATERS borne 27 (11) 1637.
Joannah the daught of Nathaniel & Anne BOWMAN 20 (2) 1638.
Dorcas the daught of Nathaniel and Anne BOWMAN borne 31 (11) buried 6 (12) 1638.
John the son of John & Abigail CLAISE borne 26 (6) 1638.
Hannah the daught of James & Anne CUTLER borne 26 (5) 1638.
Mary the daughter of Benjamin & Bridget CRISP borne 20 (3) 1638.
Joseph the sonne of Henry & Jane DOW borne 20 (1) 1638.
Daniel the son of William & Martha EATON borne 20 (11) 1638.
Anne the daught of John & Margaret ELLET borne 12 (5) 1638.
Samuel the son of Samuel & Apphia FFREEMAN, borne 11 (3) 1638.
Henry GOULDSTONE buried 25 (5) 1638.
James HUBBARD buried 26 (11) 1638.
Elisabeth the wife of Robert JENNISON buried 10 (8) 1638.
Rebecca the daughter of Robert & Sarah KEYES borne 17 (1) 1638.
Sarah the daught of Nicholas & Ellinor KNAP borne 5 (11) 1638.
Joseph the son of Robert & Susan LOCKWOOD borne 6 (6) 1638.
John the sonne of Joseph & Ester MOSSE borne 28 (12) 1638.
Ffrancis ONG widow buried 12 (9) 1638.
Amibel PHILLIPS ye daught of Georg & Elisab. Phillips borne (10) 1637 buried 17 (2) 1638.
Thomas ROGERS buried 12 (9) 1638.
Elisabeth the daught of Richard & Elisabeth SAWTLE borne 1 (3) 1638.
John the son of John & Martha SHERMAN borne 1 (9) 1638.
John the son of John & Susan SIMSON borne 20 (9) 1638.
Samuel the son of Isaac & Mary STERNE borne 24 (2) 1638.
John TOMSON buried 28 (12) 1638.
Stephen the son of Richard & Mary WAITE buried 8 (1) 1638, 9 days ould.
John the son of Roger & Mary WILLINGTON borne 25 (5) 1638.
Sarah the daught of Richard & Sara AMBLER borne 4 (10) 1639.
Hannah the daught of Thomas BARTLET being 2 yeares ould dyed 26 (6) 1639.
John the son of Richard & Mary BEECH borne 6 (6) 1639.
Mary the daught of John & Phebe BERNARD borne 7 (9) 1639.
Thomas the son of Thomas & Ffrancis BOYDON borne 26 (7) 1639.
Sarah the daught of Richard BEERES buried 30 (8) 1639.
Mary the daughter of Henry & Anna BRIGHT borne 23 (2) 1639.
Abraham the son of Abraham & Lidia BROWNE borne 6 (1) 1639.
Mary the daught of George & Bettris BULLARD borne 12 (12) 1639.
Robert the husband of Anne BULLARD buried 29 (4) 1639.
Margaret the wife of Georg BULLARD buried 8 (12) 1639.
Peter the son of John & Abigail CLAISE borne 27 (3) 1639.
Stephen the son of John & Mary COOLIDGE borne 28 (8) 1639.
Jonathan the son of Benjamin & Bridget CRISPE borne 29 (11) 1639.
Elisabeth the daughter of James & Anne CUTLER borne 28 (11) 1639.
Mary the daught of Edward & Jane DIKES borne 2 (3) 1639.
Benjamin the son of Benjain & Amie EDDIE buried 1639.
Isaac the son of William & Margery GODFREY borne 15 (2) 1639.
Caleb the son of Christopher & Mary GRANT borne 8 (12) 1639.
Joseph the son of William & Margaret BUTTRIDGE borne 29 (7) 1639.
Timothie the son of Timothie & Hanna HAWKINS borne 30 (10) 1639.
Sarah the daughter of Miles & Martha IVES borne 11 (8) 1639.
Mary the daught of Robert & Sarah KEYES borne 17 (4) 1639.
Mary the daught of Edward & Margaret LAMB borne 30 (2) 1639.
John & Increase LAMB sons of Edw. & Marg. borne 13 (12) & buried 20 (12) 1639.
Sarah the daughter of John & Anne FFLEMMING borne 1 (7) 1639.
Nathaniel the son of John & Elizabeth LAWRENCE borne 15 (8) 1639.
Nathaniel the sonne of Edward & Mary LEWIS borne 25 (6) 1639.
Mary the daughter of Thomas & Jane MAYHEW borne 14 (11) 1639.
Daniel the sonne of Antonie & Anne PEIRCE borne 1 (11) 1639.
John PICKRUM the son of Esther Pickrum buried 6 (5) 1639.
Jonathan the son of Richard & Elisabeth SAWTLE borne 24 (6) 1639.
John the son of Thomas & Mary SMITH buried 26 (9) 1639.
Isabel the wife of John SMITH buried 12 (5) 1639.
Elisabeth STONE the daught of Simon & Joan Stone borne 5 (2) 1639.
Icabod the son of Thomas & Phebe ARNOLD borne 1 (1) 1640.
Joshua the son of William & Annibal BARSHAM borne 15 (1) 1640.
Mehetabel the daught of Thomas & Hanna BARTLET borne 15 (5) 1640.
Sarah the daughter of Ellis & Grace BARRON borne 24 (5) 1640.
Elisabeth the daught of Thomas & Sarah BOYLSON borne 21 (7) 1640.
Nathaniel the son of Nathaniell & Anne BOWMAN borne 21 (7) 1640.
Elisabeth the daught of John & Elisabeth BRABROOKE borne 4 (9) 1640.
Anne BUNTING servant to Thomas Hastings buried 21 (10) 1640.
Mary the daught of William & Margery CLARKE borne 10 (10) 1640.
John the husband Mary CROSSE buried 15 (7) 1640.
Samuel the sonne of Garret & Sarah CHURCH borne 12 (4) 1640.
John the son of Edward & Jane DIKES borne 4 (7) 1640.
Joan the wife of Henry DOW buried 20 (4) 1640.
Dorothie the daughter of Simon & Dorothie EYRE borne 14 (4) 1640.
Samuel the son of John & Margaret ELLET borne (4) 1640 buried 30 (5) 1640.
Martha the daughter of John & Margeret ELLET borne 27 (11) buried 28 (11) 1640.
Samuel the son of John & Amy EDDY borne 30 (7) 1640.
Rebecca ye daught of Edward & Rebecca GARFIELD borne 10 (1) 1640.
Michall the daught of Robert & Grace JENNISON borne 17 (10) 1640.
Thomas the son of Thomas & Mary KING borne 16 (1) 1640.
Ruth the daught of Nicholas & Elinor KNAPP borne 6 (11) 1640.
Daniel the son of Robert & Susan LOCKWOOD borne 25 (1) 1640.
Mary the daughter of Hugh & Ester MASON borne 18 (10) 1640.
Ruth the daught of Hugh & Ester MASON buried 7 (10) 1640.
Ephraim the son of William & Elisabeth PARKER buried 12 (6) 1640 6 mo. ould.
Ephraim the son of Georg & Elisabeth PHILLIPS borne (1) buried 12 (4) 1640.
Bartholmew the son of Bartholmew & Vursula PIERSON borne (7) 1640 & buried 27 (8) 1640.
Mary the daught of Richard & Elisabeth SAWTLE born 19 (9) 1640,
Jonathan the son of John & Susanna SIMSON borne 26 (6) 1640.
John the son of John & Margaret STEBBIN borne 25 (1) 1640.
Joseph the son of Nicholas & Elisabeth THELE borne 24 (8) 1640.
Elisabeth the daughter of John & Margaret TRANEborne (12) 1639 buried 1 (1) 1640.
Caleb the son of John & Elinor WHITNEY buried 12 (5) 1640.
Mary the daughter of Roger & Mary WILLINGTON borne 10 (12) 1640.
Abraham the son of Richard & Sarah AMBLER borne 27 (7) 1641 buried 28 (7) 1641.
Susanna the daughter of William & Amibel BARSHAM borne 28 (11) 1641.
Mary the daughter of Richard & Mary BEECH borne 11 (10) 1641.
Mary the daught of Thomas & Ffrancis BOYDEN borne 15 (8) 1641.
John the son of Henry & Anna BRIGHT borne 14 (3) 1641.
John the son of Hugh & Elisabeth CLARKE borne 13 (8) 1641.
Eleazer the son of Benjamin & Bridget CRISP borne 14 (11) 1641.
Mary the daught of John & Mary CROSSE borne 10 (3) 1641.
Rebecca the daughter of Edward & Jane DIKES borne 19 (12) 1641.
Daniell the son of Henry & Margarte DOW borne 22 (7) 1641.
Thomas the son of Henry & Jone DOWE buried 10 (5) 1641.
Sarah the daughter of Richard & Mary GALE borne 8 (7) 1641.
Elisabeth the daughter of John & Sarah GOSSE buried 25 (10) 1641.
Benjamin the son of Christopher & Mary GRANT borne 6 (7) 1641.
John the son of John & Mary GROUT borne 8 (6) 1641.
Mary IVES the daughter of Miles & Martha Ives borne 10 (5) 1641.
Mary KEMBALL the daught of Henry & Mary Kemball borne 26 (9) 1641.
Mary KING the daught of Thomas & Mary King borne 2 (12) 1641.
Mary the daught of John & Elisabeth KNOLLIS borner 9 (2) 1641.
Ephraim the son of Robert & Susan LOCKWOOD borne 1 (10) 1641.
Mary the daughter of John & Sarah MARRIAN buried 24 (11) 1641 2 mo. ould.
Mary the daught of William & Mary MERCHANT borne 24 (1) 1641.
Ruhamah the daught of William & Elisabeth PARKER borane 19 (7) 1641.
Elisabeth the daughter of William & Anne PERRY borne 12 (6) 1641.
Martha the daught of Anthonie & Anne PIERSE borne 24 (2) 1641.
Bartholmew the son of Bartholmew & Vrsula PIERSON born 26 (12) 1641.
Obadiah son of George & Elisabeth PHILLIPS buried 5 (2) 1641.
Lidia the daught of John & Mary PRESCOTT borne 15 (6) 1641.
John the son of John & Priscilla ROGERS borne 11 (7) 1641.
John the son of Thomas & Mary SMITH borne 10 (10) 1641.
Mary the daughter of John and Mary STEBIN borne 6 (6) 1641.
Sarah the daught of John & Jane STOWERS borne 8 (1) 1641.
Thomas the son of Richard & Mary WAITE borne 3 (1) 1641.
Daniel the son of Lawrence & Anne WATERS borne 6 (12) 1641.
Mary the daughter of Georg & Mary WOODWARD borne 12 (6) 1641.
Abraham the son of Richard & Sarah AMBLER borne 22 (7) 1642.
Richard the son of Thomas & Phebe ARNOLD borne 22 (1) 1642.
Mary the daught of Richard & Elisabeth BEERS borne 10 (1) 1642.
Sarah the daught of Joseph & Sarah BEMIS borne 15 (11) 1642.
Joseph the son of John & Phebe BERNARD borne 12 (9) 1642.
Elisabeth the wife of Nathaniel BISCOE buried 20 (9) 1642.
Joannah the daughter of Nathaniel & Anne BOWMAN borne 20 (9) 1642.
Sarah the daught of Thomas & Sarah BOYLSON borne 30 (7) 1642.
John the son of John & Elisabeth BRABROOKE borne 12 (2) 1642.
Jacob the son of George & Bettris BULLARD borne 6 (2) 1642.
Sarah the daught of Garret & Sarah CHURCH borne 10 (1) 1642.
Elisabeth the daught of William & Margery CLARKE borne 26 (9) 1642.
Nathaniel CLAYSE the son of John & Abigail CLAISE borne 6 (1) 1642.
Obadiah the son of John & Mary COOLIDGE borne 15 (2) 1642.
Nathan FFISK the son of Nathan & Susan Ffisk borne 17 (8) 1642.
Mary the daught of John & Mary DAVIES borne 20 (1) 1642.
John the son of John & Ann FFLEMINGE borne 25 (1) 1642.
Sarah the daught of William & Margery GODFREY borne 15 (3) 1642.
Sarah the daught of Christopher & Sarah GRANT borne 1 (12) 1642.
Benjamin the son of William & Margaret GUTTRIDGE borne 11 (2) 1642.
Stephen the son of Richard & Martha HOLDEN borne 19 (5) 1642.
Samuel the sonne of Robert & Grace JENNISON borne 15 (10) 1642.
Mary the daughter of Robert & Sarah KEYES borne (12) 1641 buried 20 (5) 1642.
Priscilla the daughter of Wiliam & Mary KNAP borne 10 (9) 1642.
Joseph the son of John & Elisab. LAWRENCE borne (1) 1642, buried 39 (2) 1642.
The child of Edmund & Mary LEWIS buried 6 (9) 1642 10 days ould.
John the son of Robert & Mary SANDERSON borne 1 (11) 1642.
Hannah the daught of Richard & Elisabeth SAWTLE born 10 (10) 1642.
Elisabeth the daught of John & Susan SIMSON borne 3 (1) 1642.
Daniel the sonne of Daniel & Elisabeth SMITH borne 27 (7) 1642.
Seabred the son of Thomas & Elisabeth TAILOR born 11 (1) 1642.
Samuel the son of John & Margery TOMSON buried 28 (1) 1642.
Mary the daught of John & Margaret TRANE borne 10 (8) 1642.
Stephen the son of Lawrence & Anne WATERS borne 24 (11) 1642.
Sarah the daughter of Georg & Mary WOODWARD borne 3 (12) 1642.
Hanna BARTLET ye daught of Thomas & Hannah Bartlet borne 6 (6) 1642.
Moses the sonn of Ellis & Grace BARRON borne 1 (1) 1643.
Anna the daught of Richard and Anna BENJAMIN borne 1 (7) 1643.
John the son of John BIGGELY & Mary his wife borne 16 (8) 1643.
Rebecca the daught of William & Ffrancis BODMAN borne 1 (9) 1643.
Thomas the son of John & Elisaeth BRABROOKE borne 4 (3) 1643.
Hannah the daught of Henry & Hannah BRIGHT borne 17 (1) 1643.
The child of Thom. & Mary BROUGHTON borne 3 (1) buried 10 (1) 1643.
Mary the daught of James & Anne CUTLER borne 29 (1) 1643.
Mary the daught of Henry & Margaret DOW borne 14 (7) 1643.
Mary the daught of William & Martha EATON borne 8 (2) 1643.
Abigail the daught of John & Amy EDDY borne 11 (8) 1643.
Sarah the daught of John & Margaret ELLET borne 22 (10) 1643.
John the son of Thomas & Mary FFLEGG borne 15 (4) 1643.
John GOSSE the husband of Sarah Gosse buried 16 (12) 1643.
Sarah the daught of John & Sarah GROUT borne 11 (10) 1643.
Hannah the daught of Miles & Martha IVES borne 9 (3) 1643.
Elias the son of Robert & Sarah KEYES borne 20 (3) 1643.
Hannah the daught of Nicholas & Elinor KNAP borne 6 (1) 1643.
Elisabeth the daught of John & Elisabeth KNOLLS borne 15 (3) 1643.
Joseph the son of John & Elisabeth LAWRENCE borne 30 (2) 1643.
Jonathan the son of John and Elisabeth LAWRENCE, bureid 6 (2) 1643.
Gershom LOCKWOOD the son of Robert & Susan Lockwood, borne 6 (7) 1643.
John MARRIAN the son of John & Sarah Marrian borne 12 (3) buried 15 (3) 1643.
Jonathan the son of Joseph & Ester MOSSE buried 12 (3) 1643.
Jonathan the son of Joseph & Ester MOSSE borne 7 (9) 1643.
Martha the dauaghter of Bartholmew & Vrsula PIERSON borne 17 (7) 1643.
Mary the daughter of John & Priscilla ROGERS borne 26 (8) 1643.
Zachariah the son of Richard & Elisabeth SAWTLE borne 26 (5) 1643.
Mary the daughter of John & Martha SHERMAN borne 25 (1) 1643.
John the husband of Susan SIMSON buried 10 (4) 1643.
Joseph the son of Thomas & Mary SMITH borne 10 (4) 1643.
Elisabeth the daughter of Nicholas & Elisabeth THELE borne 5 (4) 1643.
Benjamin the son of John & Elinor WHITNEY borne 6 (4) 1643.
John the son of John & Ruth WHITNEY borne 16 (7) 1643.
Joseph the son of Roger & Mary WILLINGTON borne 9 (8) 1643.

Return to [Rays Place] [Boston Vital Records]

Blind Counter