Births & Burialls recorded in Boston 1643 - 1646
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown




inc. Boston, Cambridge, Charlestown, Concord, Dedham & Waymouth.



BOSTON REGISTER from (8) 1643 unto the (1) 1646

Mary the daughter of Alexander & Mary ADAMS borne 19 (11) 1645.
Isaac the son of Isaac and Anne ADDINGTON borne 22 (11) 1644.
James ALEXANDER servant to Theodor Atkinson dyed 19 (6) 1644.
Theodor the son of Theodor & Abigail ATKINSON borne 10 (2) 1644.
Nathaniel the son of Theodore & Abigail ATKINSON borne 29 (9) 1645.
Samuel the son of Godfrey & Sarah ARMITAGE 7 (8) 1645.
John the son of John & Mary BARREL borne (6) 1645.
Hanna the daughter of John & Hanna BAREMAN borne 10 (1) 1645.
Hannah the daughter of William & Anne BEAMSLEY borne (10) 1643.
Manasseh the son of Alexander & Elizabeth BECK born 8 (8) 1645.
Hopestill the daughter of Thomas & Anne BEL born 2 (6) 1644.
Mary the wife of Edward BENDALL buried (3) 1644.
Benjamin the son of Nathaniel & Alice BISHOP borne 31 (3) 1644.
Mary the daughter of William & Phebe BLANTAINE borne (5) 1645.
John the son of John & Sarah BODMAN borne (6) 1645.
Sarah the daughter of Zaccheus & Anne BOSWORTH dyed (6) 1645.
John the son of William BORNELL borne (8) 1644.
John the son of Garret & Mary BOURNE borne 30 (5) 1643, dyed 20 (6) 1643.
Mary vxor Garret BOURNE dyed 30 (3) 1644.
Peniel the son of Griffith & Margaret BOWEN borne 10 (3) 1644
Moses the son of Robert & Martha BRADFORD borne 2 (6) 1644.
James the son of James & Grace BROWNE, borne (7) 1645.
Peter the son of Willm & Mary BRIDG borne (11) 1643.
Alexander the son of Alexander & Elisabeth BAKER borne 15 (11) 1635.
Samuel the son of Alexander & Elisabeth BAKER borne 16 (11) 1637.
John the son of Alexander & Elisabeth BAKER borne 20 (4) 1640.
Joshua the sonne of Alexander & Elisabeth BAKER, borne 30 (2) 1642.
Hanna the daughter of Alexander & Elisabeth BAKER, borne 29 (7) 1644.
Mary the daughter of William & Mary CHADBORN borne (10) 1644.
Elizabeth the daughter of Nicholas & Katheria CHARLES borne 15 (5) 1645 buried (7) 1645.
Thomas the son of John & Susan COLLENS borne 15 (8) 1645.
Benjamin the on of Richard & Elisabeth COOKE borne (6) 1644 buried (3) 1645.
Joseph the son of Richard & Alice CRITCHLEY buried (6) 1645.
Alice the wife of Richard CRITCHLEY buried.
John the son of Lawrence & Martha DOUCE borne (8) 1644 buried (6) 1645.
Mary the daught of William and Mary DAVIES borne 3 (8) 1644.
Thomas the son of William & Mary DAVIES borne 3 (8) 1645.
John the son of Georg DELL borne (8) 1645.
Martha the daught of Edmund & Sarah DENNIS borne 1 (2) 1644.
Martha the wife of Lawrence DOUCE buried (8) 1644.
John the sonne of Edmund & Sarah DENNIS, borne 18 (12) 1645.
John the sonne of William & Martha DINSDALE borne (3) 1644.
Posthumus the sonne of Thomas & Anne DITCHFIELD borne (6) 1645.
William DUGLAS the sonne of William Duglas borne 1 (2) 1645.
Elisabeth the daught of Ffrancis & Mary EAST borne 1 (9) 1644.
Mehetabell the daught of Jacob & Margerie ELIOT borne (2) 1645.
Marie the daughter of Madie & Joane ENGLES borne (9) 1644.
Robert the sonne of Robert & Dewborah FFEN borne (4) 1644.
Abel the son of Gabriell & Elisabeth FFISH borne 15 (10) 1644.
Mary FFITCH servant to Richard Wayte dyed 24 (8) 1644.
Deborah the daughter of Cotton FFLUCK or FFLACK and Jane his wife borne 5 (8) 1644.
Eliezer the son of Wm. & Phebe FFRANCKLIN borne 4 (9) 1645, buried.
Marie the daught of Strong & Elliner FFURNEL borne (5) 1645.
Hannah the daught of John GALLOP Junior borne 14 (6) 1644.
Thomas the son of Arthur GILL borne (8) 1644.
Joseph the sonne of Benjamin & Ann GILLAM borne (7) 1644.
Susan the daughter of Edmund & Katherine GROSSE borne (6) 1644.
John the son of Thomas & Anne GRUBB borne ---- 1644 dyed (6) 1644.
Elisabeth the daughter of Thomas & Anne GRUBB borne (5) 1644 dyed (8) 1644.
Elizabeth the wife of Hugh GUNNISON dyed 25 (11) 1645.
Joseph the son of Georg & Elisabeth HALSALL borne 3 (10) 1644.
Mary HAMMON servant to Mr. Cotton dyed (7) 1645.
Experience the daught of William & Joan HARVIE borne 4 (1) 1644.
Hannah the daught of Capt. Thomas HAWKINS borne (8) 1644.
Mary the daughter of Mark & Avery HANDS borne 15 (12) 1645.
Hanna the wife of Thom. HAWKINS baker dyed 27 (3) 1644.
Rebecca the daughter of Thom. HAWKINS baker borne 29 (5) 1645.
Ffrancis the wife of Valentine HILL dyed 17 (12) 1645.
Joseph & Benjamin the sonns of Valent. & Ffrancis HILL, borne 29 (4) 1644 dyed (6).
Zebulun the son of Nicholas HUET/HEWET borne (11) 1644.
John the son of Richard & Joan HOGG borne 4 (1) 1643.
Mehetabell the daught of Jeremy & Ester HOUTCHIN borne 18 (9) 1643.
Deborah the daughter of James HUDSON borne 3 (8) 1644.
Timothie the son of Georg & Anne HYDE borne (6) 1644.
Susan the daught of Edmund & Susan JACKLIN buried 1 (8) 1644.
Hannah the daught of Edmund & Susan JACKLIN borne 12 (9) 1645.
Hanna the daught of John JACKSON borne 2 (5) 1645.
Jeremie the son of Edmund & Martha JACKSON borne (5) 1645.
Rebecca the daught of Matthew & Ann JJONS borne 26 (12) 1644.
Joseph the son of James & Agigail JOHNSON borne 27 (7) 1644, buried.
Abigail the daught of James & Abigail JOHNSON borne 25 (9) 1645.
Joseph the son of Thomas & Joan JOY borne 1 (2) 1645.
Job the son of Job & Sarah JUDKINS borne 10 (3) 1637 dyed 24 (3) 1637.
Samuel the son of Job & Sarah JUDKINS borne 27 (9) 1638.
Job the son of Job & Sarah JUDKINS borne 30 (4) 1641 dyed (4) 1641.
Joel the son of Job JUDKINS & Sarah borne 30 (7) 1643.
Sarah the daught of Job & Sarah JUDKINS borne 7 (10) 1645.
Hannah LATHROP servant to Richard Waite died 30 (9) 1644.
Caleb the son of John & Mary LAKE borne 27 (3) 1645.
Mary the daught of Christoph & Elisabeth LAWSON borne 27 (8) 1645.
John the son of Richard & Abigail LIPPINCOT borne 6 (9) 1644.
Ester the daught of William LUDKIN buried (8) 1645.
Samuel the son of Richard & Dinah KNIGHT borne 9 (11) 42 & buried 25 (7) 43.
Joseph the son of Richard and Dinah KNIGHT borne 15 (3) 1645.
Abigail the wife of John MANNING buried 25 (3) 1644.
John the sonne of John & Abigail MANNING borne 25 (3) 1643.
Mary the daught of John & Abigail MANNING borne 3 (4) 1644.
Jacob the son of Raph & Anne MASON borne 12 (2) 1644.
Simeon the son of Henry & Sarah MESSENGER borne (1) 1645.
James the son of Robert & Elizabeth MERS 3 (1) 1644.
Samuel the son of John MILOM borne (6) 1644.
Elizabeth the daught of Georg & Mary MICHEL borne 20 (6) 1645.
Amander the son of James and Mary MINORT borne (7) 1645.
Ebenezer the son of Robert & Dorothie MOONE borne 7 (8) 1645.
Ffaith the daught of Thomas & Ffaith MUNT borne 24 (2) 1645.
Samuel the son of the son of Benjamin & Elisabeth NEGOOS borne 17 (10) 1645.
Leonard PITTS sevant to John Burrell dyed 13 Ffeb. 1645.
Ruth the daught of William & Ruth PARSON borne 3 (8) 1645.
Sarah the daught of Joseph PHIPPENI borne (11) 1644.
John the son of William & Ann POLLARD borne 4 (4) 1644.
John the son of Abel & Anne PORTER borne 27 (9) 1643.
Elisabeth the daught of Peter & Alice PLAISE borne 29 (7) 1644.
Timothie the son of Timothie PROUT borne 10 (1) 1645.
Sarah the daught of Arthur & Elisabeth PERRY borne 30 (9) 1644.
David the son of Edward & Elisabeth RAINSFORD borne (7) 1644.
Elisha the sonne of William REX borne (6) 1645.
Deliverance the daught of Henry & Sibla SANDS borne (6) 1644.
Ephraim the son of Thomas & Ffaith SAVADGE borne 2 (5) 1645.
John SCOTT son of Robert Scott borne and buried (6) 1645.
John the son of Thomas & Joan SCOTTO borne 2 (3) 1644.
Lidia the daught of Joshua & Lidia SCOTTO borne (5) 1645.
Nathaniel the son of David & Susan SELLECk borne (5) 1645.
Mary the daught of John & Mary SEVERNE borne 15 (7) 1644.
Deborah the daught of John & Mary SEVERNE borne 26 (12) 1645 dyed 6 (1) 1645.
Jonathan the son of Sampson & Abigail SHORE borne 16 (3) 1644 buried (3) 1644.
Mary the daught of Henry & Ellinor SHRIMPTON borne (6) 1645.
John the son of Ffrancis & Elisabeth SMITH borne 30 (6) 1644.
Joseph the son of Henrie & Alice STEVENS borne 1 (7) 1642.
John the son of Henry & Alice STEVENS borne 10 (7) 1637.
James the son of Henry & Alice STEVENS borne 10 (2) 1640.
Deborah the daught of Henry & Alice STEVENS borne 25 (2) 1645.
Onesimus the son of John & Sarah STEVENSON borne 26 (10) 1643.
John STEVENSON the son of John & Sarah Stephenson borne (7) 1645.
John the son of Thomas STANBERRY borne 15 (7) 1645.
Temperance the wife of John SWEETE died (11) 1645.
Hannah the daught of John SYNDERLAND borne (8) 1644.
Mary the daught of Thomas & Allice SPAULE borne (7) 1644.
Timothie the son of Richard TAPPING & Judith borne 1633 and dyed.
Judith the wife of Richard TAPPING dyed 1635.
Joseph the son of Richard TAPPING and Alice borne 20 (7) 1645 & dyed 14 (8) 1645.
John the son of Benjamin & Deborah THWING borne 21 (9) 1644.
Grace the daught of William & Grace TOY borne 23 (6) 1645.
John the son of Robt TURNER & Elisabeth buried 19 (3) 1644.
Joseph the son of Robt & Penelope TURNER borne 7 (7) 1644.
Deliverance the daught of Edward & Mary TYNG borne 6 (6) 1645.
Hannah the daught of Thomas & Allice BENNER borne (11) 1644.
John the son of Hezekiah & Ffrancis VSHER borne (10) 1645.
Elisabeth the daught of Hezekiah & Ffreancis VSHER borne 1 (12) 1645.
Jacob the son of Rob WALKER borne 21 (1) 1644.
Isaac the son of Isaac WALKER borne (7) 1644.
Mary the daught of William WERDALL borne (2) 1644.
Ffebe the daught of Richard WILLIAMS borne (6) 1643.
Benjamin the son of Richard WILLIAMS borne (6) 1645.
Stephen the son of Mr. Stephen & Judith WINTHROP borne 7 (9) 1644.
John the son of Robert & Rebecca WINSWORTH borne 10 (12) 1644.
John the son of Nathaniel & Mary WILLIAMS, borne (6) 1644.
Samuel the son of Edward & Elisabeth WEEDEN borne (6) 1644.
Sarah the daught of Thomas & Sarah WEBBER borne 1643.
William WEBB buried (10) 1644.
Newgrace the son of William WILSON buried (6) 1645.
John the son of Robert & Mary WRIGHT buried (1) 1645.
Elisabeth the daught of Robert & Joan WING borne (5) 1644.
Smith WOODWARD the son of Robert & Rachell Woodward borne (6) 1644.
David the son of David & Vrsula YALE borne 18 (7) 1645.
Elisabeth, dau of David & Vrsula YALE b. (3) 1644, d. 30 (6) 1644.
Hannah, dau of Thomas & Milcah SNOW borne (2) 1644.
Jabesh son of Wm & Mary SALTER borne (6) 1645.
Benjamin son of Nicholas & Anne SHAPLEY borne (7) 1645.
Margaret GRIMSTED widdow dyed 20 (1) 1649.
Joseph son of Hugh & Sarah GUNNISON borne 31 (1) 1649.
Elihu son of Hugh & Sarah GUNNISON borne 13 (12) 1649.
Stephen sonne of Tho. & Mary LAKE borne 13 (12) 1649.



CAMBRIDGE
Mrs. Joane AMIES[?] buried 28 (10) 1644.
Barbarie the wife of Georg BOWERS dyed 25 (1) 1644.
Mathew BOWERS dyed 30 (11) 1644.
Hannah dau of John & Anne BREWER borne 18 (11) 1644.
John son of Thomas & Mercie BRIDGHAM borne 9 (1) 1644.
John son of Roger & Susan BUCK borne 3 (7) 1644.
Rebecca dau of William & Blyth BULL borne 22 (6) 1644.
Daniel son of Richard & Jane CHAMPNEY borne 9 (1) 1644.
Deborah dau of Christopher & Margaret CHAMPNEY borne 17 (11) 1644.
Abigail dau of Edward & Martha COLLINS borne 20 (7) 1644.
Elizabeth dau of Georg & Allice COOKE borne 21 (6) 1644.
Rebecca dau of Elijah & Barbary CORLET borne 14 (6) 1644.
Sarah dau of Jonah & Sarah CLARKE bornew 15 (7) 1644.
Mary dau of William & Jane DIXON borne 10 (6) 1644.
Thomas DANIEL borne 6 (9) 1644.
Timothie son of Richard & Mary ECCLES borne 15 (1) 1644.
Samuel son of Samuel & Elizabeth ELDRED borne 26 (8) 1644.
Roger FOORD dyed 24 (2) 1644.
Steven son of Richard & Allice FRANCIS borne 7 (12) 1644.
Samuel son of John & Rebecca GIBSON borne 28 (8) 1644.
Hannah dau of Francis & Mary GRISELL borne 4 (1) 1644.
Elisabeth dau of Nathaniel & Joanne HANCOCK borne 1 (1) 1644.
Sarah dau of Samuel & Temperance HYDE borne 19 (3) 1644.
Elisabeth dau of Robert & Jane HOMES borne 2 (1) 1644.
Elisabeth dau of Wiliam & Winnifred HOMWOOD borne 19 (3) 1644.
Sarah wife of Richard HILDRETH dyed 15 (4) 1644.
Mr. Richard HARRIS dyed 29 (6) 1644.
John HOUSE dyed 22 (2) 1644.
Luke son of Georg & Jane HUTCHEN borne 6 (2) 1644.
Samuel son of Willy & Dorothie MANNING borne 6 (2) 1644.
Mary dau of John & Anne MEANE borne 3 (2) 1644.
Edward son of Edward & Ruth MICHELSON borne 11 (9) 1644.
Thomas son of Edward & Jane OAKES borne 25 (9) 1644.
Mary dau of Henry & Joan PRENTIS borne 25 (9) 1644.
Joseph son of Benjamin & Margaret SCOTT borne 14 (5) 1644.
John SPARHAWKE dyed 21 (7) 1644.
John son of Andrew & Jane STEVENSON borne 29 (10) 1644.
Samuel son of Richard & Hanna STILEMAN 23 (3) 1644.
Mary dau of Daniel & Mary STONE borne 22 (1) 1644.
John WIFE dyed 9 (7) 1644.
Stephen son of Georg & Jane WILLIS borne 14 (8) 1644.
Richard son of Worwood [WORWOOD?] dyed 13 (3) 1644.
Mary dau of John & Elisabeth TRUMBLE borne 9 (12) 1644.



CHARLESTOWN
Martha dau of William & Joan BAKER borne 21 (2) 1644.
James sonne of James & Anna BARRET borne 6 (2) 1644.
Joseph son of William & Rachell BATCHELOUR 20 (6) 1644.
Rebecca dau of William & Persis BRIDGE b. 2 (12) 1643, d. 30 (2) 1644.
James son of James & Ellinor CARY b. 7 (1) 1644, d. 1 (4) 1644.
Nathaniel son of James & Ellinor CARY borne 7 (1) 1645.
Zachary son of Samuel & Winnifred CARTER borne 17 (4) 1644.
Mary dau of Samuel & Winnifred CARTER borne 22 (9) 1645.
Thomas son of Thomas & Anne CARTER borne 6 (5) 1644.
Elisabeth dau of Thomas & Anne CARTER buried 12 (5) 1644.
Samuel son of Robert & Sarah COOKE 10 (6) 1644.
Thomas COYTMORE dyed uppo the coast of Cales 27 (10) 1645.
Zacharie son of William & Dorothie DADIE borne 16 (3) 1644.
Sarah dau of Richard & Bridget DEXTER borne 1 (9) 1644.
Joseph son of William FRODINGHAM b. 1 (10) 1645 dyed 29 (10) 1645.
Two servants of James GARRET dyed 27 (10) 1645.
Joseph son of Thomas & Katharine GRAVES borne 13 (2) 1645.
Mary dau of William & Hannah GREEN, borne 20 (11) 1644.
John son of John & Lidia GREENLAND borne 16 (9) 1644.
Samuel son of Robert & Joan HALE borne 9 (2) 1644.
John son of John & Elisabeth HAULE borne 21 (7) 1645.
Abraham son of Abram & Anne JEQUETH borne 19 (10) 1644.
James, son of Benjamin & Alice HUBBARD borne 9 (7) 1644.
Rebecca dau of Manua & Rebecca JACKSON borne 25 (10) 1643.
Abraham son of Edward MELLOWES borne 22 (4) 1645.
Benjamin son of John & Hopestill MIRICK borne 22 (4) 1644.
Lidia dau of John & Elisabeth GROVER borne 28 (2) 1644.
Mary dau of Richard & Mary LOWDEN borne 24 (12) 1644.
Thomas son of Edward & Joan LARKIN borne 18 (8) 1644.
Jeremiah son of Richard & Mary LOWDEN buried 7 (12) 1643.
Samuel son of Thomas & Margaret LINE borne 14 (8) 1644.
Nathaniel son of Richard & Hester KETTLE borne 11 (8) 1644.
Abraham PRATT & his wife dyed 27 (10) 1645.
Elisabeth wife of William POWEL dyed 3 (10) 1644.
[blank] son of William SERGEANT borne 3 (1) 1644.
Daniel SHEPARDSON dyed 26 (5) 1644.
Hepzibah dau of William & Anne SMITH borne 28 (12) 1644.
Hannah dau of Steeven & Vrsula STREETER borne 10 (9) 1644.
John son of Jeremie & Mercy SWAINE borne 30 (11) 1644.
Elisabeth dau of Richard & Maud RUSSELL borne 12 (8) 1644.
John son of Joshua & Sara TID 15 (4) 1641.
Joseph son of Joshua & Sara TID borne 15 (10) 1643.
John son of John & Katherin WAFFE borne 22 (7) 1645.
Thomas son of Thomas & Anne WILDER borne 4 (7) 1644.
Sarah dau of Isaac & Joan WILLIE borne 19 (4) 1644.
Nehemiah son of Francis & Marry WILLOUGHBIE borne 18 (4) 1644.
Hannah dau of John & Joan GOULD borne 26 (8) 1644.



CONCORD
Hannah dau of Tho. & Elisabeth DANN borne 18 (1) 1645.
Christian dau of Robert & Christian EDWARDS, b. 15 (1) 1645.
Mary dau of Georg & Mary FOWLE borne 9 (12) 1645.
William HAULSTED dyed 27 (5) 1645.
Samuel son of William & Susan HARTWELL borne 26 (1) 1645.
Dorcas dau of John & Dorothie HELD borne 22 (3) 1645.
Sara dau of Georg & Mary HEYWOOD borne 19 (1) 1645.
Hannah dau of James & Alice PASMER [?] borne 16 (6) 1644.
Rebecca dau of Joseph & Sarah WHEELER borne 6 (7) 1645.
Mary dau of Georg & Katherine WHEELER borne 6 (7) 1645.
Samuel son of Obadiah & Susan WHEELER borne 22 (12) 1644.



DEDHAM
Samuel son of Henry & Mary ALDRIDGE borne 10 (1) 1644.
Henry ALDRIDGE died 23 (12) 1645.
Mary dau of Thomas & Margery ALCOCK borne 4 (8) 1644.
Sarah dau of James & Anne ALLEN borne 4 (3) 1644.
Mary dau of Georg & Elisabeth BARBER borne 31 (11) 1644.
Richard BARBER dyed 18 (4) 1644.
Samuell son of Samuell & Mary BULLEN borne 19 (10) 1644.
Hannah dau of John & Magdalen BULLARD borne 1 (12) 45.
Benjamin son of Joseph & Allice CLARK borne 9 (12) 1643.
Ephraim son of Joseph CLARK borne 4 (12) 1645.
Nathaniel son of Nathaniel & Priscilla COLBORNE borne 2 (1) 1644.
Samuel son of Edward & Anne COLVER borne 9 (11) 1644.
Mary dau of Thomas & Margaret EAMES borne 243 (3) 1645.
Sarah dau of Richard & Mary EVERARD borne 12 (2) 1644.
Sarah dau of John & Sarah FAIREBANKS borne 9 (10) 1645.
Mary dau of Joshua & Mary FISHER borne 23 (1) 1644.
Joshua FISHER buried 14 (9) 1645.
John son of Thomas & Hannah FULLER borne 1 (9) 1644.
John son of Thomas FULLER dyed 21 (12) 1644.
John son of Thomas & Hanna FULLER borne 28 (10) 1645.
Joanna dau of John & Joanna GAY borne 23 (1) 1645.
John son of Robert & Elisabeth GOWING borne 13 (9) 1645.
Experience son of Robert HENSDELL borne 23 (11) 1645.
Sarah KINGSBURY dyed 24 (11) 1645.
Eliezer son of Joseph & Millecent KINGSBURY borne 17 (3) 1645.
Michael son of Michael & Mary METCALFE borne 21 (11) 1644.
Sarah wife of Michael METCALFE dyed 21 (12) 1644.
Dorcas dau of Joseph & Hannah MORSE borne 24 (6) 1645.
Thomas son of Thomas & Rebecca PAYNE borne 19 (1) 1644.
Abigal dau of Henry & Anne PHILLIPS borne 29 (8) 1645.
Hanna dau of John & Jane PLIMTON borne 1 (1) 1645.
Michael son of Michael & Abigail POWELL borne 12 (8) 1645.
Ephraim & Benjamin sons of John & Allice BOPER borne 23 (12) 1644.
John son of John & Margaret SMITH borne 5 (5) 1644.
John SMITH dyed 14 (6) 1645.
Ephraim son of Thomas & Allice WIGHT borne 27 (11) 1645.
Michaell son of Henry & Mary WILSON borne 7 (6) 1644.
Record dau of Raph & Rebecca WHEELOCK borne 15 (10) 1644.
Nathaniel son of Nathaniel WHITEING borne 26 (7) 1644.



WAYMOUTH
Abraham son of Robert ABEL buried 14 (9) 1639.
Mary dau of Robert ABELL borne 11 (2) 1642.
Sara dau of Richard ADAMS borne 3 (5) 1637.
Samuel son of Richard ADAMS borne 6 (4) 1639.
Abraham, son of Nathaniel ADDAMS borne 16 (11) 1641.
Ruth dau of Richard ADAMS borne 3 (4) 1642.
Sara dau of Roger AMADOWNE borne 10 (6) 1640.
Mary dau of Masachell BARNARD borne 27 (7) 1637.
Sara dau of Masachet BARNARD borne 5 (2) 1639.
Increase son of Edw. BATT borne 28 (10) 1641.
Prudence dau of Edw. BATTS borne 11 (4) 1639
Tho. son of Clement BRIGGES borne 14 (4) 1633.
Jonathan son of Clement BRIGGES born 14 (4) 1635.
David son of Clement BREGS borne 23 (6) 1640.
Clement sonne of Clement BREGS borne 1 (11) 1642.
Hannah dau of Will CARPINTER borne 3 (2) 1640.
Abia dau of Will CARPINTER 9 (2) 1643.
Tho. son of Tho. CLAPP borne 15 (1) 1639.
Jo[s?] son of Tho. DIER borne 10 (5) 1643.
Tho. son of Tho. FOSTER borne 18 (6) 1640.
John son of Tho. FOSTER borne 7 (8) 1642.
Elizabeth dau of Will FRY borne 20 (10) 1639.
Mary dau of Will FRY borne 9 (11) 1641.
Martha dau of Edmond HART borne 12 (8) 1640.
Sarah dau of Enoch HUNT borne 4 (5) 1640.
Mary dau of Will JEFFRY borne 20 (1) 1642.
Mary dau of John KING borne 15 (4) 1639.
Abigail dau of John KING borne 14 (1) 1641.
Mary dau of James LUDDON borne 17 (10) 1636.
Sara dau of James LUDDON borne 15 (9) 1639.
Sara dau of James LUDDON 5 (4) 1642.
John son of John MEGGS borne 29 (12) 1641.
Sara dau Rich. MELIN borne 4 (2) 1643.
Hope dau of Sam. NEWMAN 29 (9) 1641.
Isaac son of Nicholas NORTON borne 3 (3) 1641.
Jacob son of Nic. NORTON borne 1 (1) 1642.
John son of John OSBORNE borne 2 (12) 1639.
Experience dau of Nic. PHILLIPS 9 (3) 1641.
Caleb son of Nich. PHILLIPS borne 29 (11) 1643.
John son of Will. PITTY borne 28 (11) 1638.
Joseph son of Will. PITTY borne 16 (5) 1639.
Mary dau of Will. PITTY borne 13 (11) 1642.
Ruth dau of Rich. PORTER borne 3 (8) 1639.
Joseph son of Mathew PRATT borne 10 (6) 1637.
James son of James PREST borne 8 (3) 1640.
Joshua son of Tho. RALINS borne 2 (10) 1642.
Mary wife of Robt. RANDALL buried 3 (7) 1640.
Mary dau of Robert RANDALL 20 (1) 1642.
Ester dau of Will READ borne 8 (3) 1641.
Phillip son of Phillip READ borne 24 (8) 1641.
Will son of Will READ borne 15 (10) 1639.
Lidia dau of John ROGERS borne 27 (1) 1642.
Obediah son of Edw. SARELL borne 26 (5) 1640.
Joseph son of Joseph SHAW borne 14 (5) 1643.
Isaac son of Rafe SHEPARD borne 20 (4) 1639.
Triall dau of Raph SHEPHEARD borne 19 (10) 1641.
Lidia dau of Rich. SILVESTER borne 8 (10) 1633.
John son of Rich. SILVESTER borne 14 (1) 1634.
Joseph son of Rich. SILVESTER borne 12 (2) 1638.
Dina dau of Rich. SILVESTER borne 2 (2) 1642.
Elizabeth dau of Rich. SILVESTER 23 (11) 1643.
Nath. son of James SMITH borne 8 (4) 1639.
Ruth dau of Wm SMITH buried 20 (3) 1640.
Nehemiah son of Will SMITH borne 2 (8) 1641.
Pheby dau of Edward SMITH 15 (9) 1642.
Rebecca dau of John STAPPELL borne 27 (9) 1639.
Martha dau of Geofrey STAPLE buried 17 (12) 1639.
Joseph son of John STAPELL borne 19 (12) 1641.
Abiel son of Robt. TITUS borne 17 (1) 1640.
Content dau of Robert TITUS borne 28 (1) 1643.
Naomy dau of Will TORY borne 3 (10) 1641.
Mary dau of Will TORY borne 3 (10) 1642.
Micea son of Will TORY borne 12 (8) 1643.
Sara dau of Robert TUCKER borne 17 (1) 1639.
John son of John VPHAM (UPHAM) buried 5 (4) 1640.
Wm son of Wm WALTON buried 3 (9) 1640.
Arthur son of Arthur WARREN borne 17 (9) 1639.
Abigail dau of Arthur WARREN borne 27 (8) 1640.
Jacob son of Arthur WARREN borne 26 (8) 1642.
Joseph son of Will WEB borne 19 (6) 1640.
Nehemiah son of Rich WEB borne 19 (8) 1641.
Hannah dau of John WHITMAN borne 24 (6) 1641.

Return to [Rays Place] [Boston Vital Records]

Blind Counter