Boston, MA Births 1630 - 1642
Typed by Coralynn Brown





____
Hope, son of Mingo, a neger born 19th day 3rd month. 1641


ASPINWALL
Dorcas, dau of Wm & Elizabeth ASPINWALL, born 14th day of 12th month. 1639
Edward son of Wm and Elizabeth ASPINWALL born 26 day of 7th month and died 10th day of 8th month. 1630
Elizabeth, dau of Wm & Elisabeth ASPINWALL born 30th day of 7th month. 1633
Ethlan, son of Wm & Elisabeth ASPINWALL born 1st day of 1st month. 1636
Hannah, dau of Wm & Elizabeth ASPINWALL born 25 day of 10th month. 1631
Samuel, son of Wm & Elisabeth ASPINWALL, born 30th day of 7th month. 1635


AWKLEY
Elizabeth, daughter of Miles & Mary AWKLEY born....[?] 1635
Miles, son of Miles & Mary AWKLEY, was born 1st day of 2nd month. 1638


BAKER
Alexander, son of Alexander & Elizabeth BAKER, born 15th--11th month. 1635
John, son of Alexander & Elizabeth BAKER, born 20th--4th month. 1640
Joshua, son of Alexander & Elizabeth BAKER, born 30th of 2nd month. 1642
Nathaniel, son of Francis & Isabel BAKER, born 27 day of 1st month. 1642
Samuel, son of Alexander & Elizabeth BAKER, born 16th--11th month. 1637


BALDEN
John, son of George & Anna BALDEN, born 25th day of 8th month. 1639


BAXTER
Mary, dau of Nicholas & Anne BAXTER, born 12th month. 1639


BEAMSLEY
Grace, dau of Wm & Anne BEAMSLEY, born 10th day of 7 month. 1635
Habbakuk, son of Wm & Anne BEAMSLEY, born the 31st day 10th month. 1640
Mercie, son of Wm & Anne BEAMSLEY, born 9th day (10th) month. 1637
Samuel, son of Wm. & Anne BEAMSLEY, born the 31st day 10th month. 1640


BECK
Deliverance BECK, born 1 day (4th) month. 1640
Ephraim, son of Alexander & Elizabeth BECK, born 1st day (4th) month. 1640
Strange BECK, born 1st day (4th) month. 1640


BELL
Joan, daughter of Thomas BELL, born and died 4th day (lst) month. 1640
John, son of Thomas BELL, born & died 25 day (6th) month. 1638
Tabitha, dau of Tho. BELL, born 24th day (1st) month. 1641
Thomas, son of Thos. BELL, born 3 day (6th month) 1642


BENDALL
Free Grace, son of Edw. & Anne BENDALL, born 30th day of 7th month. 1636
Hopefor, son of Edw: & Marah BENDALL, born 7th day (8th) month. 1641
Reforme, son of Edw. & Marah BENDALL, born 18 day (8th) month. 1639


BILL
John BILL, died the 10th month. 1638


BISHOP
Ruth, dau of Nathaniel & Alice BISHOP, born 14 day (2d) month. 1639
Sarah, dau of Nathaniel & Alice BISHOP born 20th day 1st month. 1634


BISHOPP
Joseph, son of Nathaniel & Alice BISHOPP, born 14 day (5th) month. 1642


BOSWORTH
Elizabeth, dau of Zaccheus & Anne BOSWORTH, born 24th day (5th) month. 1640
Samuel, son of Zaccheus & Anne BOSWORTH, born 4th day (lst) month. 1641


BOURNE
Hannah, dau of Nehemiah & Hannah BOURNE, born 10th day (9th) month. 1641
Nehemiah, son of Nehemiah & Hannah BOURNE, born 10 day (4th) month. 1640


BRIGGS
Hannah, dau of Wm. BRIGGS, born & buried 28 day (6th) month. 1642
Hannah, dau of William and Mary BRIGGS, born 6th month. 1642

BURDEN
Elisha, child of George & Anne BURDEN, born the 4 day (12th) month. 1638
Ezekiel, son of George & Anne BURDEN, born 28 day lst month. 1641
Thomas, son of George & Anne BURDEN, born & buried 1 day (2d) month. 1637


BUTTOLPH
Abigail, dau of Tho. & Anne BUTTOLPH, born 18 day (12th) month. 1642
John, son of Thom. & Anne BUTTOLPH, born 28 day (12th) month. 1639
Thomas, son of Thomas & Anne BUTTOLPH, born 12 day (6th) month. 1637


CARTER
Mary, dau of Richard & Anne CARTER, born 3rd day 5th month. 1641


CLARK
Jacob, son of Thomas CLARK, born in 3d month. 1642


CLARKE
Cornelius, son of Thomas CLARKE, born 10 month. 1639


COGGAN
Annah, dau of John COGGAN, born 7th day 9th month. 1636
Lidia, dau of John COGGAN, born 14 day 5th month. 1639


COLE
Sarah, dau of John & Joan COLE, born 15 day (11th month.) 1641


COOKE
Elhanan, son of Rich. & Elizabeth COOKE, born 30th day 4th month & died. 1636
Elisha, child of Richard & Elizabeth COOKE, born 16th day 7th month. 1637
Elkanah, son of Richard & Elisabeth COOKE, born 14 day 2d month. 1641
Joseph, son of Richard & Elizabeth COOKE born 1st day 3d month. 1642


COP
Rebecca, dau of Wm. & Goodith COP, born 6 day 3d month. 1641


COPP
Jonathan, son of Wm. & Goodith COPP, born 23 day 6th month. 1640


COTTON
Elizabeth, dau of John & Sarah COTTON, born 9th day 10th month. 1637
John, son of John & Sarah COTTON, born 15 day 1st month. 1639
Jotham, son of Edward & Margaret GIBBONS born 6th day 8th month. 1633
Sarahjah, daut. of John & Sarah COTTON, born 12 day 7th month. 1635
Seaborne, child of John & Sarah COTTON born 12 day 6 month. 1633


COUESER
Deliverance, dau of Wm. COURSER, born 4th day 1st month. 1638


COURSER
Joannah, dau of Wm. COURSER, born 9th day 12th month. 1639
John, son of Wm. COURSER, born 8th day 3d month. 1642


CRABTREE
Deliverance, dau of John & Alice CRABTREE, born 3d day 7th month. 1641
John, son of John & Alice CRABTREE, born 25th day 8th month. 1639


CROYCHLEY
Samuel, son of Richard and Alice CROYCHLEY, born 25th day 10th month. 1640


DAVIES
Aaron, son of Wm. & Mary DAVIES, born 20th day 5th month. 1638
Abigail, dau of Wm & Mary DAVIES born 31th day 8th month. 1635
Jacob, son of James & Joanna DAVIES, born 1lth day 5th month. 1639
Josebeth, dau of James & Joanna DAVIES, born 20 day 6 month. 1642
Thomas, son of Wm. & Mary DAVIES, born 15th day 1st month. 1636
Trine, son of Wm. & Mary DAVIES, born 10th day 6th month. 1642


DENNIS
Mary, dau of Edmund & Sarah DENNIS, born 4th month. 1642
Sarah, dau of Edmund & Sarah DENNIS, born 6th month. 1640


DINELEY
Abigail, dau of [?] DINELEY, born 10th month. 1637
Thomas, son of [?] DINELCY born 9th day 11th month. 1635


DINELY
Fathergone, son of [?] DINELY, born 25th day 10th month. 1638


DOUSE
Elizabeth, dau of Francis & Katherine DOUSE, born 20 day 6 month. 1642


EAST
Mary, dau of Francis & Mary EAST, born 25 day 1st month. 1642
Samuel, son of Francis & Mary EAST, born 11 day 1st month. 1639


EATON
Eleaser, son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth EATON, born 22 day 7th month. 1636
Nathaniel, son of Nathaniel & Elizabeth EATON, born 31st day 6th month. 1639


ELIOT
Abigail, dau of Jacob ELIOT, born 7th day 2d month. 1639
Hannah, dau of Jacob ELIOT born 29th day 11th month. 1636
Jacob, son of Jacob ELIOT born 16th day 10th month. 1632
John, son of Jacob ELIOT born 28th day 10th month. 1634
Susannah, dau of Jacob ELIOT, born 22 day 5th month. 1641


ENGLISH
Hannah, dau of Madit & Joan ENGLISH, born 2d day 1st month.|R1|R 1638


FAIREFIELD
Elizabeth, dau of Daniel & Elizabeth FAIREFIELD, born 30th day 8th month. 1640


FAIREWEATHER
John, son of Thomas & Mary FAIREWETHER born in the 8th month. 1634
Mary, dau of Thomas & Mary FAIREWETHER, born in 9th month. 1636


FERNSIDE
Jacob, son of John & Elizabeth FERNISIDE, born 28th day 5th month. 1642


FISH
Deborah, dau of Gabriel & Elizabeth FISH, born 20th day 10th month. 1642


FOWLE
Elizabeth, dau of Thomas & Margaret FOWLE, born 14th day 1st month. 1639


FRANCKLIN
Elizabeth, dau of Wm. & Alice FRANCKLIN, born 3rd day 8th month. 1638
John, son of William & Joanna FRANCKLIN, born 14th--5th month. 1642


GIBBONS
Jerusha, dau of Edward & Margaret GIBBONS born 5th day 8th month. 1631
John, son of Edward & Margaret GIBBONS, born 30th day 1st month. 1641


GILL
John, son of Arthur & Agnes GILL, born 16th day 9th month. 1639


GILLOM
Elizabeth, dau of Benjamin & Anne GILLOM, born the 11th month. 1641
Hannah, dau of Benjamin & Anne GILLOM, born 9th month & died soon after. 1638
Zachary, son of Benjamin & Anne GILLOM, born 30th day 7th month. 1636


GILLORE
Hannah, dau of Benjamin & Anne GILLORE, born the 11th month. 1639


GREAMES
Mary, dau of Samuel & Francis GREAMES, born 27th day 2d month. 1639


GREENE
John, son of Ralph GREENE, born 22nd day 10th month. 1642


GRIDLEY
Beleeve, son of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY, born 1st day 3rd month. 1640
Hannah, dau of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY, born 10th day 2d month. 1636
Mary, dau of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY born 14th day 2nd month. 1632
Returne, dau of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY, born 14th day 1st month. 1637
Sarah, dau of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY born 14th day 2d month. 1634
Tremble, son of Richard & Grace GRIDLEY, born 14th day 1st month. 1642


GRIGGS
Elizabeth, dau of George & Alice GRIGGS, born 14th day 3rd month. 1636
Sarah, dau of George & Alice GRIGGS, born 15th day 3d month. 1637


GROSSE
Isaac, son of Edmund & Katherine GROSSE, born 1st day 8th month. 1642


GRUBB
John, son of Thomas GRUBB, born the 6th month. 1638


GUNNISON
Deborah, dau of Hugh and ElizaBeth GUNNISON, born in 8th month. 1642
Hugh, son and Elizabeth GUNNISON, born 25th day 2d month. 1640
Sarah, dau of Hugh & Elizabeth GUNNISON, born 14th day 12th month. 1637


GUTTRIDGE
Joseph, son of John & Prudence GUTTRIDGE, born 1st day 8th month. 1642


HALSALL
Mehetabel, dau of George & Elizabeth HALSALL, born 15th day 9th month. 1642


HARVIE
Abigail, dau of William & Joane HARVIE, born 25th day 2d month. 1640
Thomas, son of William & Joane HARVIE, born 18th day 10th month. 1641


HARWOOD
Joanna, dau of George & Jane HARWOOD, born 10th day 10th month. 1642
John, son of George & Jane HARWOOD, born 4th day. 5th month. 1639


HAWKINS
Abraham, son of Thomas & Hannah HAWKINS, born 1st day 11th month. 1636
Hannah, dau of Thomas & Hannah HAWKINS, born 20th day 11th month. 1640
Job, son of Thomas & Hannah HAWKINS, born 20th day 11th month. 1640


HENRICKSON
John, son of Peter & Margaret HENRICKSON, born 22nd of 12th month. 1642
Mary, dau of Peter & Margaret HENRICKSON, born 21st--1st month. 1639


HIDE
Mary, dau of George & Anne HIDE, born 3rd day 6th month. 1642


HILL
Elizabeth, dau of Valentine & Francis HILL, born 12th day 10th month. 1641
Hannah, dau of Valentine & Frances HILL, born 17th day 1st month. 1638
John, son of Valentine & Francis HILL, born & died 1st day 7th month. 1640


HILYARD
Hester, dau of William & Hester HILYARD, born 25th of 1st month. 1642


HOGBORNE
Isaac, son of Abraham & Elizabeth HAGBORNE, born 3rd day 8th month. 1642
Sarah, dau of Abraham & Elizabeth HAGBORNE, born 24th day of 10th month. 1639


HOGGE
Joseph, son of Richard & Joan HOGGE, born 10th month. 1636
Mary, dau of Richard HOGGE, born ______. 1641


HOLLAND
Elizabeth, dau of Angel & Catherine HOLLAND, born 5th month. 1638
Hannah, dau of Angel & Catherine HOLLARD, born 8th--8th month. 1635
Hephtzibah, dau of Angel & Catherine HOLLARD, born 10th--6th month. 1642
Thomas, son of Angel & Catherine HOLLARD, born 7th--3rd month & lived 20 weeks. 1641


HOUTCHIN
Mary, dau of Jeremy & Esther HOUTCHIN, born 18th day 1st month. 1640


HOWEN
Israel, son of Robert & Elizabeth HOWEN, was born -----. 1642
John, son of Robert and Elizabeth HOWEN, born 4th month. 1640


HUDSON
Elizabeth, dau of Francis & Mary HUDSON, born 13th day 8th month. 1640
Hannah, dau of Wm & Anne HUDSON, born 16th day 2d month & died 20th day 3d month. 1641
Nathaniel, son of William & Susan HUDSON born 30th day of 11th month. 1633


IJONS
Elizabeth, dau of Matthias & Anne IJONS born 15th day 2nd month. 1631
John, son of Matthias & Anne IJONS, born 16th day 7th month. 1638


JACKLIN
Samuel, son of Edmund & Susan JACKLIN, born 19th day 2d month. 1640


JACKSON
Abigail, dau of John & Abigail JACKSON, born 24th day 6th month. 1641
Hannah, dau of Edmund & Martha JACKSON, born 1st day 1st month. 1636
John, son of Edmund and Martha JACKSON, born 20th day 8th month. 1638
Sarah, dau of Abigail & John JACKSON, born about middle 6th mo. 1639 13 day 7 mo. 1640
Sarah, dau of John & Abigail JACKSON, born 15th day 6th month. 1639
Thomas, son of Edmund & Martha JACKSON, born 1st day 1st month. 1640


JOY
John, son of Thomas & Joan JOY, born 10th day 8th month. 1641
Samuel, son of Thomas & Joan JOY, born 26th day. 12th month. 1639
Thomas, son of Thomas & Joan JOY, born 3rd day 1st month -----. 1642


JUDKINS
Job, son of Job & Sarah JUDKINS, born 10th--3rd mo. died 24th--3rd month. 1637
Job, son of Job & Sarah JUDKINS, born 30th--4th month & died 4th month. 1641
Samuel, son of Job & Sarah JUDKINS, born 27th -9th month. 1638


KENRICK
Hannah, dau of John & Anne KENRICK, born 9th day 12th month. 1639
John, son of John & Anne KENRICK, born 3rd day 8th month. 1641
Joseph, son of George & Jane KENRICK, born 12th month. 1639


KIRBY
Elizabeth, dau of William & Elizabeth KIRBY, born 20th day 10th month. 1640


KNIGHT
Samuel, son of Richard & Dinah KNIGHT, born 18th day 12th month. 1642
Samuel, son of Richard & Dinah KNIGHT, born 9th--11th month. 1642


LEVERET
Hudson, son of John LEVERET, born 3rd day 3rd month. 1640


LEVERIT
John, son of John LEVERIT, born 1st day 4th month. 1641
John, son of Thomas & Anne LEVERIT born 7th day 7th month. 1633


LINN
Elizabeth, dau of Henry & Sarah LINN, born 27th--1st month. 1638
Ephraim, son of Henry & Sarah LINN, born 16th--11th month. 1639
Sarah, dau of Henry & Sarah LINN, born 20th--6th month. 1636


LOYALL
Joseph, son of Francis & Alice LOYALL, born 14th day 1st month. 1642
Joseph, son of Francis and Alice LOYALL, born 10th day 8th month. 1638
Mary, dau of Francis & Alice LOYALL, born 14th day 12th month. 1640


LUGG
Elizabeth, dau of John & Jane LUGG, born 7th day 1st month. 1638
Mary, dau of John & Jane LUGG, born 6th month. 1642


MARSHALL
Eliakim, son of Thomas & Alice MARSHALL, born 1st day 1st month. 1637


MASON
Zuriell, son of Ralph MASON, born 14th day 2nd month. 1637


MEERE
Samuel, son of Robert & Elizabeth MEERE, born 7th day 4th month. 1641
Stephen, son of Robert & Elizabeth MEERE, born 25th day 10th month. 1638


MERRY
Jeremy, son of Walter & Rebecca MERRY born 11th month & died soon after. 1633
Jeremy, son of Walter & Rebecca MERRY, born 1 ith month & died soon after. 1637
Rebecca, dau of Walter & Rebecca MERRY, born 11th month & died soon after. 1635


MESSENGER
John, son of Henry MESSENGER, born 25th day 1st month. 1641


MILON
Constance, dau of John & Christian MILOM, born 25th day 10th month. 1638
Eleasaph, son of John & Christian MILOM, born 30th day 7th month. 1642


NEGOOS
Benjamin, son of Benjamin & Elizabeth NEGOOS, born 7th month. 1641
Elizabeth, dau of Benjamin & Elizabeth NEGOOS, born 14th day 2nd month. 1640


NEWGATE
Hannah, dau of John & Hannah NEWGATE born 1st day 6th month & died in the 11th month. 1633
Hannah, dau of John & Hannah NEWGATE born 1st day 6th month. 1635


ODLIN
Elisha, son of John and Margaret ODLIN, born 1st day of 5th month. 1640
Hannah, dau of John & Margaret ODLIN, born 9th day 12th month & died soon after. 1637
John, son of John & Margaret ODLIN, born 30th day 4th month. and died soon after. 1635
John, son of John & Margaret ODLIN, born 3rd day 12th month. 1641


OLIVER
Elizabeth, dau of John & Elizabeth OLIVER, born 28th day 12th month. 1639
Elizabeth, dau of John & Elizabeth OLIVER, born 28th--12th month. 1639
Hannah, dau of John & Elizabeth OLIVER, born 3rd day 1st month. 1641
John, son of John & Elizabeth OLIVER, born 21st day 9th month. 1638
John, son of John & Elizabeth OLIVER, born 21st--5th month. 1638


PAINTER
Thomas, son of Thomas & Katherine PAINTER, born 4th--3rd month & died 26th 7th mo. 1639


PARKER
Abiel, son of Nicholas & Anne PARKER, born 15th day 11th month. 1641
Joanna, dau of Nicholas & Anne PARKER, born 1st day 4th month. 1635
Jonathan, son of Nicolas & Anne PARKER, born 1st day 12th month. 1640
Joseph, son of Richard & Anne PARKER, born 1st day 6th month & died 30th day 9th month. 1638
Noah, son of John & [?] PARKER, born 3d--2d mo. 1638
Sarah, dau of Richard & Anne PARKER, born 8th day 5th month. 1641
Thomas, son of John & [?] Parker born 2d--8th month. 1635


PASMER
Abigail, dau of Bartholomew & [?] PASMER, born 4th month. 1641


PELL
Hannah, dau of William & [?] PELL, born 14th-11th month. 1640
Mary, dau of William & [?] PELL born 30th--4th month. 1634
Nathaniel, son of William & [?] PELL, born 10th--6th month & died 9th month. 1638


PERRY
Elishua, dau of Arthur & Elizabeth PERRY, born 20th December. 1637
John, son of Arthur & Elizabeth PERRY, born 26th of 2nd month. 1642
Seth, son of Arthur & Elizabeth PERRY, born 7th--1st month. 1639


PHIPPENI
John, son of David & Sarah PHIPPENI, born and died 5th month. 1637
John, son of David & Sarah PHIPPENI, born and died 5th month. 1640


PLAISE
Hannah, dau of Peter & Alice PLAISE, born 20th of 11th month. 1642


PORMORT
Pedajah, son of Philemon & Susan PORMORT, born 3rd--4th month. 1640


PORTOOFT
Lazarus, son of Philemon & Susan PORTOOFT born 28th--12th month. 1635


POTMORT
Arena, child of Philemon & Susan PORMORT, born 5th--2nd month. 1638


RAINSFORD
John, son of Edward & Elizabeth RAINSFORD, born 30th--4th month. 1634
Jonathan, son of Edward & Elizabeth RAINSFORD, born 8th month. 1636
Joshua, son of Edward & [?] RAINSFORD born lst--4th month. & died 7th month. 1632
Mary, dau of Edward & [?] RAINSFORD born 1st--4th month. 1632
Nathan, son of Edward & Elizabeth RAINSFORD, born 6th month. 1641
Ranis, dau of Edward & Elizabeth RAINSFORD, born 4th--4th month. 1638


RICE
Joshua, son of Robert & Elizabeth RICE, born 14th--2nd month. 1637
Nathaniel, son of Robert & Elizabeth RICE born 1st--2nd month. 1639
Patience, dau of Robert & Elizabeth RICE, born lst of 2nd month & buried 8th of 2nd month. 1642


ROGERS
Nathaniel, son of Simon & [?] ROGERS, born 14th of 12th month. 1642


SALTER
Elizabeth, dau of William & Mary SALTER, born 16th--2nd month. 1639
Peleg, son of William & Mary SALTER, born 15th--1st month. 1635


SAVAGE
Abijah, child of Thomas & Faith SAVAGE, born 1st--6th month. 1638
Thomas, son of Thomas & Faith SAVAGE, born 28th--3rd month. 1640


SCOTT
Elizabeth, dau of Robert & Elizabeth SCOTT, born 10--10th month. 1640
Mary, dau of Robert & Elizabeth SCOTT, born 28th of 12th month. 1642
Nathaniel, son of Robert & Elizabeth SCOTT, born 6th month. 1638


SCOTTO
Joshua, son of Joshua & Lydia SCOTTO, born 30th--7th month. & soon after buried. 1641
Thomas, son of Thomas & Joan SCOTTO, born 11th month. 1639
Thomas, son of Thomas & Joan SCOTTO, born 1st month & then buried. 1642
Thomas, son of Thomas & Johan SCOTTO, born 4th month & then buried. 1641


SEABERRY
Samuel, son of John & Grace SEABERRY, born 10th--10th month. 1640


SEAVORNE
Elizabeth, dau of John & Mary SEAVORNE, born 21st of 8th month. 1642


SELLICK
David, son of David & Susanna SELLICK, born 11th--10th month. 1638
Jonathan, son of David & Susanna SELLICK, born 20th--3rd month. 1641


SEMOND
Hannah, dau of William & Anne SEMOND, born 7th month. 1640


SHERMAN
Elizabeth, dau of Richard & Elizabeth SHERMAN, born 1st--10th month. 1635
Martha, dau of Samuel & Grace SHERMAN, born 5th--7th month. 1639
Nathaniel, son of Samuel & Grace SHERMAN, born 19th of 10th month. 1642
Philip, son of Samuel & Grace SHERMAN, born 31st--10th month. 1637


SINET
Elizabeth, dau of Walter & Mary SINET, born 23rd of 4th month. 1642
Mary, dau of Walter & Mary SINET, born 19th--9th month. 1640


SNOW
Melatiah, son of Thomas & Milcah SNOW, born 30th--7th month. 1638


SPUR
Ebenezer, son of John & Elizabeth SPUR, born 3rd of 3rd month. 1642


SPURRE
Mary, dau of John & Elizabeth SPURRE, born 20th--1st month. 1637


STANBERRY
Thomas, son of Thomas & Martha STANBERRY, born 15th of 8th month. 1642


STANION
John, son of Anthony & Mary STANION, born 16th of 5th month. 1642


STEVENS
James, son of Henry & Alice STEVENS, born 10th--2nd month. 1640
John, son of Henry & Alice STEVENS, born 10th--7th month. 1637
Joseph, son of Henry & Alice STEVENS, born 1st of 7th month. 1642


SYNDERLAND
John, son of John & Dorothy SYNDERLAND, born 10th month. 1640
Mary, dau of John & Dorothy SYNDERLAND, born 12th of 1st month. 1642


TAPPING
Timothy, son of Richard & Judith TAPPING born & died. 1633


TERNE
Deliverance, dau of Miles & Sarah TERNE, born 30th--7th month. 1641
Hannah, dau of Miles & Sarah TERNE, born 8th month. 1638


THOMAS
Dorcas, dau of Evan & Jane THOMAS, born 5th of 12th month. & died the 28th of 12th mo. 1642
Jane, dau of Evan & Jane THOMAS, born 16th--3rd month. 1641


THWING
Deborah, dau of Benjamin & Deborah THWING, born 17th of 3rd month & died 6th month. 1642


TING
Anna, dau of William & Elizabeth TING, born 6th--1lth month. 1639
Bethiah, dau of William & Elizabeth TING, born 17th--3rd month. 1641
Elizabeth, dau of William & Elizabeth TING, born 6th--12th month. 1637
Hannah, dau of Edward & Mary TING, born 7th--1st month. 1640
Hannah, dau of Marie & Edward TINGE, born 7d 1st mo. 1640 6 day 7 mo. 1640
Jonathan, son of Edward & Mary TING, born 15th of 10th month. 1642
Mary, dau of Edward & Mary TING, born 17th--2nd month. 1641
Mercie, dau of William & Elizabeth TING, born 13th of 11th month 1642


TOWNSEND
Hannah, dau of William & Hannah TOWNSEND, born 4th--2nd month. 1641
Peter, son of William & Hannah TOWNSEND, born 26th of 8th month. 1642


TURNER
Ephraim, son of Robert & Penelope TURNER, born 13th--10th month. 1639
John, son of Robert & Penelope TURNER, born lst of 10th month. 1642
Sarah, dau of Robert & Penelope TURNER, born 11th--1st month. 1640


VYALL
Hopestill, dau of John & Mary VYALL, born 14th--6th month. 1639
Mary, dau of John & Mary VYALL, born 30th--9th month. 1641


WAITE
Grace, dau of Gamaliel & Grace WAITE, born 10th--11th month. 1638
Hannah, dau of Richard & Elizabeth WAITE, born 14th--7th month. 1641
Isaac, son of Richard & Elizabeth WAITE, born 9th--6th month. & died 21st--6th month. 1638
Moses, son of Gamaliel & Grace WAITE, born 4th month. 1637
Moses, son of Gamaliel & Grace WAITE, born 7th month. 1640
Returne, son of Richard & Elizabeth WAITE, born 8th--5th month. 1639
Samuel, son of Gamaliel & Grace WAITE, born _____ . 1641


WALKER
Elishua, child of Robert & [?] WALKER born 14th--12th month. 1635
John, son of Robert & [?] Walker born 22nd--7th month. 1639
Sarah, dau of Robert & [?] WALKER, born 15th 9th month. 1641
Zachary, son of Robert & [?] WALKER, born 15th--7th month. 1637


WALTON
Job, son of Henry & Mary WALTON, born 29th--7th month. 1639


WEN
John, son of Elizabeth & William WEN, born 22nd--9th month. 1635


WERDALL
Benjamin, son of Thomas & Elizabeth WERDALL, born 12th month. 1639
Eliakim, son of Thomas & Elizabeth WERDALL, born 9th month. 1635
Elihu, son of William & Alice WERDALL, born 9th month. 1642
Martha, dau of Thomas & Elizabeth WERDALL, born 6th month. 1637
Meribah, dau of William & Alice WERDALL, born 14th--3rd month. 1637
Vsal, son of William & Alice WERDALL, born 7th--2nd month. 1639


WHEELER
Jonathan, son of Thomas & Rebecca WHEELER, born 20th--8th month. 1637
Joseph, son of Thomas & Rebecca WHEELER, born 15th--3rd month. 1640


WILLIAMS
Elizabeth, dau of Nathaniel & Mary WILLIAMS, born 21st--8th month. 1640
Joseph, son of Robert & ___WILLIAMS, born 5th month. 1641
Nathaniel, son of Nathaniel & Mary WILLIAMS, born 16th of 7th month. 1642
Ruth, dau of Nathaniel & Mary WILLIAMS born -----. 1638


WILLIS
Sarah, dau of Robert & Sarah WILLIS, born 10th of 11th month. 1642


WILSON
John, son of William & Patience WILSON, born 11th month. 1639
Mary, dau of Mr John & Elizabeth WILSON born 12th--7th month. 1633
Mary, dau of William & Patience WILSON, born 11th--11th month. 1637
Shoreborne, son of William & Patience WILSON born 6th--6th month. 1635


WINBORNE
John, son of William & Elizabeth WINBORNE, born 21st day 7th month. 1638


WING
Hannah, dau of Robert & Joan WING, born 14th--12th month. 1639
Jacob, son of Robert & Joan WING, born 31st--5th month. 1642
John, son of Robert & Joan WING, born 22nd 5th month. 1637


WINTHROP
Fitz-John, Son of Mr John & Elizabeth WINTHROP, born 14th--1st month. 1638
Luce, dau of John & Elizabeth WINTHROP, born 28th--11th month. 1639
Waitestill, son of John & Elizabeth WINTHROP, born 27th--12th month. 1641


WINTHROPE
Elizabeth, dau of Mr John & Elizabeth WINTHROPE, born 24th--5th month. 1636


WOODHOUSE
John, son of Richard & Mary WOODHOUSE, born 9th--2nd month. 1641
Joseph, son of Robert and Rachel WOODWARD, born 24th--8th month. 1641
Mary, dau of Richard and Mary WOODHOUSE, born & buried 11th month. 1637
Mary, dau of Richard and Mary WOODHOUSE, born 14th--11th month. 1638


WOODWARD
Nathaniel, son of Robert & Rachel WOODWARD, born ? 30th--8th month. 1642

Return to [Boston Vital Records]

Blind Counter